Rivington Biscuits Limited

Company Info

Rivington Biscuits Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-04-03, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Rivington Biscuits Limited registered office address is Ormside Close, Hindley Industrial Estate, Hindley Green. The postal code for this address is WN2 4HR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Rivington Biscuits Limited principal business activity number is 10720 which means Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of food products division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ayce Limited, Rivington Foods Ltd,

Rivington Biscuits Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRivington Biscuits Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03182725
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-03-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 10720

Previous Names

  • 2010-02-04

    Rivington Biscuits Limited

  • 1996-04-24

    Rivington Foods Ltd

  • 1996-04-03

    Ayce Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • RIVINGTON BISCUITS LIMITED
    Ormside Close, Hindley Green, Hindley Industrial Estate, Wigan WN2 4HR, UK
    10720 - Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes

Reviews


Related pages


aldreds estate agents great yarmouthsmallbone carsthe beauty lounge newton hallpark row dental practice leedspure banksidesharps bedrooms bilstonsharp skipskindred agencyreynolds blinds leamington spacircus eruptionrewaco trikes for sale ukurban angels didsburyulo limiteddrusillas park postcodewaterbridge estatescocosa lifestyledouble ducks nursery eastbournebritannia law practicekebur garden materialsnaybur brothers potters barreg vardy perthschutz worksopnifty noshevander glazing reviewsjmc estate agentsvo2 bikesbrittons jewellers clitheroeready2retaildirect choice swanseagladedale head officejade garden wardour streetharpenden interiorsprodec pontefractsan marcos lytham road blackpoolrema tip top leedsbrigstock saw millpisani felthamjohn stuart car sales warringtonmiller construction glasgowbelgrave propertiescannock road garagevalue vets dyas roadballynahinch credit unionstockport masonic hallphysioedmarlow buildershughes brothers derbyrevive cosmeticsgreener books londonamber financial investments ltdherts constructionpart worn tyres bradfordmimi marketingcars direct corbyleisurewear international ltdmerlin archery ltdclassic beauty dorchesterheaton park cyclesclive cowern transportthe old stag liskeardgardiners reclamationjb drax honorekoyla leicesterhacking and paterson glasgowallan rutherford solicitorskrishna sarees alpertonlittle steps nursery birminghamhendys chapel allertoninsurastoreths couriersts knitwearsurfanic rochford