Manheim Europe Limited

Company Info

Manheim Europe Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-04-09, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years.

According to Companies House register, Manheim Europe Limited registered office address is Central House, Leeds Road Rothwell, Rothwell. The postal code for this address is LS26 0JE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Manheim Europe Limited principal business activity number is 96090 which means Other service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other personal service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Independent Car Auctions (Holdings) Limited,

Manheim Europe Limited net worth increased by 21,51%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4365000 in year 2013 to £5304000 in 2014.

Manheim Europe Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameManheim Europe Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03183918
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-09-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 96090

Previous Names

  • 2000-10-12

    Manheim Europe Limited

  • 1996-04-09

    Independent Car Auctions (Holdings) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


lord and midgleyevodental reviewsrocking horse day nursery audenshawhitchcock motorcyclessunset travel croydonalphabet cars maidenheadshipley building plasticsfords spekequaltech dewsburyfrontline recruitment mansfieldkirker europe ltdmusselburgh primary care centreroamer ardspaymex limiteddeans taxi northwichciceley commercials blackburnlunar caravans prestonlangridge homesteacheractive birmingham addressrichmond dental practice malvernmdg retaillittle knocks wokinghamorbital payrollmandami opticianstrell contractorsroco clothing reviewsbeacons business interiorscrusader cabsredline racing harrogateconstantia sittingbournelismenary motors ballyclareummah channel blackburnthe standen literary agencydry lining supplies lightwaterkando candy floss machinelemon tree trurochase autos billericayisles and storeruk reloading suppliestonner johns rattiattenborough day nurseryschlumberger crawleyeggless cake shop wolverhamptonorchid pubs and diningsunnybank equestriankech designprowell ellesmere portlnt softwarehadland care grouppauline quirke academy reviewsethigen east kilbrideams tyres brierley hillwalsh autos birkenheadchris hodgson car salesguntrader co ukcircus eruptionfish4jobs londoncollege tyresjoe parente welbeckfalck nutec teesside addresspakeeza dairiesgranta dentalliverpool pram centresteve darnell net worthgreenprint edinburghcoldene castors ltdescape play giltbrookravat and ray boltonyo26 4gaperi peri leagrave roadanglo austrian patisserieho2 plcmahood marqueescannock road garage wolverhamptoncity motors peterborough