C.E.X. Limited

Company Info

C.E.X. Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-05-03, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and one month.

According to Companies House register, C.E.X. Limited registered office address is Sterling House, Fulbourne Road, London. The postal code for this address is E17 4EE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

C.E.X. Limited principal business activity number is 62090 which means Other information technology service activities . This type of business is belongs to Computer programming, consultancy and related activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Calibre Analysis Limited,

C.E.X. Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameC.E.X. Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03194152
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-03-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 62090

Previous Names

  • 1996-08-15

    C.E.X. Limited

  • 1996-05-03

    Calibre Analysis Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • A FERRIS WHEEL FILMS LTD
    Fulbourne Road, Walthamstow, London E17 4EE, UK
    9211 - Motion picture and video production
  • A W CABS LIMITED
    Fulbourne Road, Walthamstow, London E17, UK
    49320 - Taxi operation
  • ACQUISIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    Fulbourne Road, Walthamstow, London E17, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • A & A TYRES LIMITED
    Fulbourne Road, Walthamstow, London E17, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • AB AQUA MEDIC LIMITED
    Fulbourne Road, Walthamstow, London E17 4EE, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • 147 HAVANA LIMITED
    Fulbourne Road, Walthamstow, London E17, UK
    93120 - Activities of sport clubs
  • ABLE LIFTS LIMITED
    Fulbourne Road, Walthamstow, London E17, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A.SAVVA LIMITED
    Fulbourne Road, Walthamstow, London E17, UK
    None Supplied
  • ABEL MCKENNA LIMITED
    Fulbourne Road, Walthamstow, London E17 4EE, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • ACANTHUS FACILITY MANAGEMENT LTD
    Fulbourne Road, Walthamstow, London E17, UK
    43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Business

  • 46PALERMO LTD
    313B Hoe Street, Walthamstow, London E17 9BG, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 4TY LIMITED
    9 Belgrave Road, Walthamstow, London E17 8QD, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • A & L CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
    96 Forest View Road, Walthamstow, London E17, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • A B BOMBO LIMITED
    193 Winns Avenue, Walthamstow, London E17 5LR, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • AMCY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    395 Hoe Street, Walthamstow, London E17 9AP, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • APEX COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
    Palace Parade, High Street, Walthamstow, London E17 7BU, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • AQT LONDON LIMITED
    London E17 5QJ, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • B S MANN LIMITED
    60-62 Queens Road, Walthamstow, London E17 8PX, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • BLACKLAVA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
    7 Brunswick Street, Walthamstow, London E17 9JQ, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • C.E.X. LIMITED
    Fulbourne Road, Walthamstow, London E17 4EE, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities

Reviews


Related pages


little steps nursery birminghamiceland deeside industrial estateelectric beach claphamgordons property lawyers maidenheadharwoods estate agents wellingboroughdefacto fddalton pizza murtonw1f 7saroadrunner hullpayerisela cafeteria walthamstowolivia pizza wandsworthjr wadhams stourbridgebudget vets malpasaquil ltdseamus mcpeakejanes edlesboroughmurdoch asset managementbroadway grill leigh on seacravens advertisingdr alison cronin agehassocks pet centreasta toolsf&p car saleshearsall car salessarova hotels ukremus management limitedconnexions stocktoneasy lettings ltdchickanos dewsburylime garageshayfield sheepdog trialstq solicitors leighmillers taxis prestonthameside liftingpeppinos charminsterthanet waste servicesvolksworld louthelance petersfieldmytholmroyd builders merchantshouses for sale heathley park leicesterearls barton auto serviceswaller pollinswestern building systems coalislandsainsbury opticiansmolins princes risboroughnails in romseyirm ironmongerywilliam stobart transporta1 clutches birminghamstone clothing mirfieldroberts hunt estate agentscredence publicationselectromaster telecommunications ltdmorgan cars warrenpointnewgate financeberry telecomgreenslades barbers bristolforest hill kfhdsn classicshgv express reviewsalpha international accommodationbespoke plaster mouldingsage concern northamptonshirehotline wheels manchesterberriman eaton tettenhallmonk driving schooljc evans oswestryamerc carsrew hotels torquaygates power transmission dumfriesnagook limitedrhondda tool hireblizzard telecomfrozen value barnsley