Adam Askey Ltd

Company Info

Adam Askey Ltd was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-07-17, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Adam Askey Ltd registered office address is Unit 2 Century Park Starley Way, Elmdon, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is B37 7HF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Adam Askey Ltd principal business activity number is 43910 which means Roofing activities . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Adam Askey (Roofing) Limited,

Adam Askey Ltd net worth increased by 2,37%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £103041 in year 2013 to £105480 in 2014.

Adam Askey Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameAdam Askey Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03226140
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-17-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43910

Previous Names

  • 1999-02-01

    Adam Askey Ltd

  • 1996-07-17

    Adam Askey (Roofing) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • LOLA ROSE INTERIORS LTD
    Century Park, Starley Way, Marston Green, Birmingham, West Midlands B37 7HF, UK
    47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
  • EAST MIDLAND WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED
    Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B37 7HF, UK
    46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
  • MIDLAND WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED
    Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B37 7HF, UK
    46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
  • BLUEPRINT CERAMICS LTD
    Century Park, Starley Way, Marston Green, Birmingham, West Midlands B37 7HF, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • ADVENT DESIGN & PRINT LIMITED
    Century Park, Starley Way, Marston Green, Birmingham, West Midlands B37 7HF, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ADAM ASKEY (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
    Starley Way, Marston Green, Birmingham, West Midlands B37, UK
    43910 - Roofing activities
  • ADAM ASKEY LTD
    Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B37 7HF, UK
    43910 - Roofing activities

Business

Reviews


Related pages


kip mcgrath shenfieldems sigma ltdherts prestige carssonic megastore limitedflamstead end schoolntm garages stevenagehaggerston castle campingdry lining supplies lightwateron yer bike blackburnroadrunner taxi wellingboroughsurfdome shop limitedocean estate agents shirehamptoneasy lettings ltdliverpool motor auctionsnaylors financesnaubs newrybloor homes martleshamtaxi swinton manchesterhawkes plantsanam wilmslow roadhappy valley porthcawlkath wells wortleyfsh recruitment solutions ltdelliotts estate agentsbm wise bexleyheathgogna school weardavid dickinson net worthgordon bennett international limitedpatons taxis glasgowalarmfast glasgowems internet warringtonsabina hair birminghamabbey life managed fundtickle me brockleywebb property servicessan marcos blackpoolst austell lightingmillers taxis prestonwalshes farm caravan park stourport on severnstokesley cyclesjb plant hire omaghpavillion ivestonrobert davies machineryconiston shooting grounddexion capital plcandicars portsmouthal tyres hinckleymillenium takeaway widnesccs car sales thatchamberriman eatonolympic shaver centreaustwick berry lettingsthe entertainer amersham limitedpatterson boweraith rovers netac wilgarstockport internet carsgoosedale banquetingsevenoaks diagnostic centrewavex technology ltdbm wise bexleyheathdmc contractsdes winks scarboroughthe old stag liskearderics angling centreflavour vapour st helensalderson law morpethsw7 1drexpress bi folding doors reviewscartridge world chesternl commercials leedsolympic shaversbrowns cafe cleethorpesnorthern etchells homes wythenshawesps blackpoolwren environmentalwok express high wycombehaslemere property servicesrajas pizza bradfordrowston holiday parkreliance management consultancyeresponse redditchrefina ltdfreezeland tootinghillmorengogna school wear