Windmill Group (Uk) Ltd.

Company Info

Windmill Group (Uk) Ltd. was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-08-05, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Windmill Group (Uk) Ltd. registered office address is Clarke Nicklin House Brooks Drive, Cheadle Royal Business Park, Cheadle. The postal code for this address is SK8 3TD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Windmill Group (Uk) Ltd. principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Windmill Demolition Co. Limited,

Windmill Group (Uk) Ltd. net worth increased by 5,91%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £327855 in year 2013 to £347240 in 2014.

Windmill Group (Uk) Ltd. on map

Company Details

Company NameWindmill Group (Uk) Ltd.
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03233847
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-05-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 2011-01-14

    Windmill Group (Uk) Ltd.

  • 1996-08-05

    Windmill Demolition Co. Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • AB OVO ENTERPRISE SERVICES LTD
    Clarke Nicklin House, Cheadle Royal Business Park, 4 Brooks Drive, Cheadle, Cheadle SK8 3TD, UK
    None Supplied
  • ACRESFIELD ESTATES LIMITED
    Clarke Nicklin House, Cheadle Royal Business Park, 4 Brooks Drive, Cheadle, Cheadle SK8 3TD, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 4EVER LEARNING (UK) LIMITED

    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • ALLIANCE DESIGN UK LTD
    Clarke Nicklin House, Cheadle Royal Business Park, 4 Brooks Drive, Cheadle, Cheadle SK8 3TD, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • 4EVER LEARNING HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Clarke Nicklin House, Cheadle Royal Business Park, 4 Brooks Drive, Cheadle, Cheadle SK8 3TD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • A D A MACHINING SERVICES LIMITED
    Clarke Nicklin House, Cheadle Royal Business Park, 4 Brooks Drive, Cheadle, Cheadle SK8 3TD, UK
    25620 - Machining
  • AJT RECRUITMENT LIMITED
    Clarke Nicklin House, Cheadle Royal Business Park, 4 Brooks Drive, Cheadle, Cheadle SK8 3TD, UK
    78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
  • ANDREW RIMMER CONSULTANCY LIMITED
    Clarke Nicklin House, Cheadle Royal Business Park, 4 Brooks Drive, Cheadle, Cheadle SK8 3TD, UK
    69102 - Solicitors
  • ACTIVE FLOORING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Clarke Nicklin House, Cheadle Royal Business Park, 4 Brooks Drive, Cheadle, Cheadle SK8 3TD, UK
    43330 - Floor and wall covering
  • AJT ACTUARIAL CONSULTING LIMITED
    Clarke Nicklin House, Cheadle Royal Business Park, 4 Brooks Drive, Cheadle, Cheadle SK8 3TD, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


uk asbestos specialists ltdlord and midgleyautec dewsburyriverford sacrewellrake and pikel chesteramlin motorsolympic warrantiesiir limitedstoneleigh servicesdes winks scarboroughroadrunners gatwickhenmans freethems internet warringtonkent electrical suppliestate fencing flimwellkeelham farm shop queensburywok express wycombepgi group ltdralawise deesidepolyframe norwichmerlin waste managementcharcoal grill margateharrow motorsmenzies aviation glasgow airportdonaldson filtration gb ltdjt motorcycles bridgendk9 rehoming gillinghambuckmore park kart shopuber beauty rooms marlowradiometer ltdcezannehrnational resource centre for supplementary educationhighfield.co.uk limiteduplands motor companyvictor devine glasgowharrogate toy fairb18 6jjmb motors deesidesir david cousinsbanhams kensingtonjimmy spices necbrian robson coachworkskeenans estate agentsrowanmoor group plc salisburythomas and betts ukgas installers workmatetandoori nights derbyharrison lubricationaba cars borehamwoodryan carpets derrynorthbank demolitioneasyinsure colerainealexon internationalsealite uksnugglebundl ltdfinest properties corbridgeoilfast ltd motherwellsiam bay whitley baychase holmes jarrowjb littlewoodlittle angels cramlingtonmedisafe insurance reviewsyorkshire halal meataccent leeds menswearguntrader.co.ukpencarrie ltdsw4 0hjnizam and team leatherheadhampshire house hyde park placealpen signsfauna tech