Northern Powergrid Limited

Company Info

Northern Powergrid Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-10-24, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Northern Powergrid Limited registered office address is Lloyds Court, 78 Grey Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne. The postal code for this address is NE1 6AF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Northern Powergrid Limited principal business activity number is 64209 which means Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ce Electric UK Plc, Ce Electric UK Limited,

Northern Powergrid Limited net worth increased by 3,24%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £680860000 in year 2013 to £702896000 in 2014.

Northern Powergrid Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNorthern Powergrid Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03271033
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-24-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64209

Previous Names

  • 2011-10-31

    Northern Powergrid Limited

  • 2001-12-19

    Ce Electric UK Limited

  • 1996-10-24

    Ce Electric UK Plc

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


orbital payrollchetton hillamlin motorsthorneycroft solicitors reviewsmidland shedssimon blythe estate agentstithegrovegrupo antolin leamington ltdjohn watson joinerythomas ridley roughamhitchin property trustroller disco sussexdmn logistics ltddonaldson filtration gb ltdteesside muay thaimileta sports ltdredstone tyrespall mall dental clinic liverpoolwentwood labradoodlesfairmile roofingbearmach caerphillydundee crematoriumabacus whitstableeuroflo exhaust reviewhorton electrical wholesale ltdcontract heating edinburghpalm tree day nurseryparrys cheslyn hayshaad burton latimertelford exhibition centrebuxton building contractorsgodfather takeaway eccleshb panelcraft prestonmarks specialised transportkeelham hall farm shopfoort taylerkenwick park log cabinsryan carpets derrynightingale estate agents weston super marenifty nosh newrywa9 4huproswim ukadrienne kelbielebus scunthorpewatkins wright thirskintelliflo kingstonshedsrusroyal air force yacht clubkundli aur kismatcircus eruptionarvinmeritor cwmbranagnew trade centrefiltons stratfordlewis builders merchantsil girasole st neotsaltona auctionspottery loft billinghamalishan wisbechspectique reigatehydrotech water servicesprodec pontefracthoneyfield trailersyorkshire christmas treessps blackpool4x4 leeming barmitel networks caldicotmkdp llp addressmcqueens dairieskingscote rojayhmc thetfordalton cars hulltasty ilford lane