Wembley Tyres Limited

Company Info

Wembley Tyres Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-12-16, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Wembley Tyres Limited registered office address is C/o Parker Cavendish, 28 Church Street, Stanmore. The postal code for this address is HA7 4XR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Wembley Tyres Limited principal business activity number is 47990 which means Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Perga Limited,

Wembley Tyres Limited net worth increased by 16,84%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4650680 in year 2013 to £5433935 in 2014.

Wembley Tyres Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameWembley Tyres Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03292899
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-16-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47990

Previous Names

  • 1997-02-12

    Wembley Tyres Limited

  • 1996-12-16

    Perga Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • A & B GOLD (HATTON GARDEN) LTD
    Stanmore, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 2SD, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • ART EAST LTD
    66 Hermitage Way, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 2AY, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • BKMEMORY LTD
    340 West Barnes Lane, New Malden, Greater London KT3 6NB, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • BRAND SELECT (UK) LIMITED
    Church Road, Stanmore, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 4AH, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • BRENTVILLE LIMITED
    Stanmore, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 1NR, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • CANONS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
    Wemborough Road, Stanmore, Middlesex HA7 2DU, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • CRANLEIGH CONTRACTS UK LIMITED
    Vernon Drive, Stanmore, Stanmore, Greater London HA7, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • DIAMONDKISS LIMITED
    8 Glanleam Road, Stanmore, Greater London HA7, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • EITANIM Y.R UK LTD
    79 Bush Grove, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 2DY, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • FAIRWAY OF COURSE LIMITED
    Stanmore, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 1JS, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Reviews


Related pages


aba taxis borehamwoodamal solicitorsnizam and team leatherheadjade garden wardour streetuplands motor companypacinos hullcarr sheppards crosthwaiteiceland deeside industrial estateterraces menswear hanleycentury emporium southallroyal air force yacht clubbarr joinerypatterson boweyeovil cycle centreadvanced stairliftscanterbury fireplacesshades ilford lanehardwick financial solutionswaterside care home dinningtonfcc leedsbrewstone swansearicci takeaway kentoncleveleys airport servicesthistle reprographics aberdeendavid gundry furniturewax jacket cleaningpak supermarket cape hilldyne solicitorsdr genevieve davieskillis sheffieldpowdertech glasgowherbert walkerswoolwich mortgage servicescontinental pizza brynmidland sports and classicssjk leeds taxiwvc chertseyleeds roofing companywee chippythe childcare corporation plcsyston taxis leicesterharvey bloom cars hullbelgrave propertieshaybrook it resourcing ltdal shafqat hajj ltdlees cabs wellingboroughperformance cars cardiffvoucher express riponjohn stuart car sales warringtonburns jewellers chorleydalmation windowslinton house kentish townhowarth joinerygwynedd transport ltdhunsdon skipsthe normandie hotel bournemouthjankel armouring limitedevodental reviewstasty chicken ilfordpwr lettings mansfieldkays medicalsalago totnesmotorbitzredcats brandscoubrough and colawung ukroadrunners taxi redhillvan vliet enfieldwilf noble building suppliesdavid oldham carsswallow hill homes