Age Uk Northamptonshire

Company Info

Age Uk Northamptonshire was founded in year 1996 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption). The company was established on 1996-12-19, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Age Uk Northamptonshire registered office address is 31 Billing Road, Northampton, Northampton. The postal code for this address is NN1 5DQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Age Uk Northamptonshire principal business activity number is 88100 which means Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled . This type of business is belongs to Social work activities without accommodation division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Age Concern Northampton & County, Age Concern Northamptonshire,

Age Uk Northamptonshire on map

Company Details

Company NameAge Uk Northamptonshire
Company CategoryPRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Number03294424
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-19-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 88100

Previous Names

  • 2012-12-06

    Age Uk Northamptonshire

  • 2006-11-15

    Age Concern Northamptonshire

  • 1996-12-19

    Age Concern Northampton & County

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AGE UK NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
    31 Billing Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN1 5DQ, UK
    88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • CHILDPLUS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
    10 Cheyne Walk, Northampton, Northampton NN1 5PT, UK
    88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Reviews


Related pages


silverstar foodsscj eurafne ltdwest malling car salessunflower lettings sevenoakskinghorn bodyshopchai pani leicesterridgeons attleboroughfxhome limitedurban grill didsburycrossroads care east kenta1 clutches cannockshajan indian blackburnralawise deesidehollam house dulvertonpramac generators ukhighland haulage invernessporthaven care homeamoti brightonmdpsuppliescalzone pizza saffron waldensneddon morrison bathgaterm penny plant hirewhite swan hotel middlehambrize self drivephilpots manor schoolblue flame maryportjacksons recovery birminghammulberrys eghamphillips plasticsholly tree cottage kirkby lonsdalegi ges aylesbury numberemoov reviewsnuneaton computer repairspriory car salesequiform nutritionday nurseries mansfieldkudox radiator reviewo brien demolitiontraders coffee surbitonshams moopen northamptonprincipality brokerpointstandbridge hotel sutton coldfieldsnow teeth whitening reviewwhite lion mossy lea roadgraham martin bmwcorbetts motor companymillbrook furnishing industries ltdfireplaces harrogatebrewstone swanseasantolina stableschippindale plant leedsashbrow garage huddersfielddomestic and general insurance plcstarfish health and wellbeingchicken cottage huddersfieldvictoria argent widnesprestwood aquaticspowerplay ukadelie foods southalldmn logistics ltdwainhomes moulden viewkingswood daycare nurseryjjl groundworksstride and sonsvinci zafferano capital uk llpkidsmania cheshuntbanhams kensingtonstopham house pulboroughhobsons estate agentsgymtastic penicuikforefront estate agents swindonrr donnelley knaresboroughheavenly desserts leicesterthe cottage of content bidford