Bennett'S Motorcycles Limited

Company Info

Bennett'S Motorcycles Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-02-07, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Bennett'S Motorcycles Limited registered office address is 105 Redbrook Road, Barnsley, Barnsley. The postal code for this address is S75 2RG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bennett'S Motorcycles Limited principal business activity number is 45400 which means Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Goldenace Promotions Ltd,

Bennett'S Motorcycles Limited net worth increased by 53,77%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £72538 in year 2013 to £111541 in 2014.

Bennett'S Motorcycles Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBennett'S Motorcycles Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03314747
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-07-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45400

Previous Names

  • 2002-07-18

    Bennett'S Motorcycles Limited

  • 1997-02-07

    Goldenace Promotions Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • BENNETT'S MOTORCYCLES LIMITED
    Faiclough House, 105 Redbrook Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S75 2RG, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
  • BILL THOMAS MOTORCYCLES LTD
    Barnsley, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S75 2RG, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
  • M.T.C. (04) LIMITED
    3 Bourne Walk, Mapplewell, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S75 6JQ, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
  • ROAD AND TRIALS LIMITED
    28, Claycliffe Business Park, 42 Cannon Way, Claycliffe Road, Barugh Green, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S75 1JU, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
  • TEASDALE MOTORCYCLES LTD
    Barnsley, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S75 2RG, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Reviews


Related pages


dr genevieve daviesswift incorporations limitedsunflowers nursery radstockdmc contractstidebuy uknirala sweets ukone stop shop lutterworthmicrogen engine corporationalphabet cars maidenheadolympic shaver centremark harris commercialsdiscount roofing doncastermotor bodies hexhamhobson and latham solicitors eastbournedaminis londonjvs carsherts constructionmonaghan mushrooms langfordwww.kalemeh.tvparking4less lutonchelsfield equestrian centreashbon laundryposy bowl lythamperfect image uskbskyb historyflingers bristolquotient clinical ruddingtonandicars portsmouthems internet warringtoncastleway motors carlislehalso petroleum ltdrevo daventryraj bisramwhitehouse bureau de changehotpod yoga swansearenault parts birminghameic redditchhounslow lahori karahiefoam.co.uksouthern land securitiesanglo austrian patisseriealexon internationalgill consultantsoaklands health centre holmfirthindian clothes shops belgrave road leicesterkenwick dressagecreate identitee harlowbad apple hair walsallpencarrie ltdtowsure products ltdsw4 0hjblue flame maryportruddy homesb&m parkgatecaravan storage barnsleybargain blinds coedcae lanebodmin dental carebrm computerspollard boxes enderbykebab knaphillmark cleghorn photographytoni and guy hanleyprego withernseaclocktower kinlossuav tactical systemsjintana bownessnorit ukbeau belles borrowashlingvo houselinnells propertyamelia's clitheroepaymex limitedformby tool hire