The Sex Shop Limited

Company Info

The Sex Shop Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-02-17, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and two months.

According to Companies House register, The Sex Shop Limited registered office address is 43 Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, Darlington. The postal code for this address is DL3 7EH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

The Sex Shop Limited principal business activity number is 99999 which means Dormant Company .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: New Jersey Windows Limited,

The Sex Shop Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameThe Sex Shop Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03319768
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-17-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 99999

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1998-09-08

    The Sex Shop Limited

  • 1997-02-17

    New Jersey Windows Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • ACORN ALARMS LTD
    Darlington County Court, Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7RL, UK
    33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
  • ABAC TRAINING LIMITED
    Darlington County Court, Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7RL, UK
    85590 - Other education n.e.c.
  • A C LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
    83 Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, Darlington DL3 7RN, UK
    69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
  • AKSHAR (N.E.) LTD
    Darlington County Court, Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7RL, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • AKEWA GLOBAL SERVICES LTD
    Darlington County Court, Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7RL, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • ACT FABRICATIONS LIMITED
    Darlington County Court, Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7RL, UK
    24330 - Cold forming or folding
  • 3C VISUAL MATRIX LIMITED
    Darlington County Court, Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7RL, UK
    74100 - specialised design activities
  • ADAMS BATHROOMS LTD
    Darlington County Court, Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7RL, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • ACUGENEX LIMITED
    Darlington County Court, Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7RL, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • ACORN PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED
    Darlington County Court, Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7RL, UK
    43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Business

Reviews


Related pages


spraytech aylesburyoakwood car sales boltonray graham newtownardsgenesis timber engineeringbasmati locks heathkip mcgrath shenfieldreddi sparesdurham heat logsmastercars hitchinsureparts redditchgreat yarmouth ceilingsemoov reviewsmccready transportprm green technologiessunflower lettingshavwoods accessoriesfulcrum medical practiceabc tyres wootton bassettallbits whitstablemoray coast vetsnoel fitzpatrick net worthmeller braggins estates pluspooja sweets tootingtate fuel oilsemsley crane hireearls barton auto servicesoptimal spine chiswickcintra estatesgeorge potbury logsblue chip marketing manchesternemo personal finance reviewsross nicholas new miltonmgs distributionspecsavers coulby newhamaslan christian booksgeoffrey robinson ltdbjp estate agents carmarthensurfdome londonhasbury motors halesowenimpressive carpets farncombecoaches exceteraburgess estate agents bexhillakbar middlesbroughjessops europe limitedzealous carsjulia budd zygosw1g 9sxa&g skip hirecresta cars manchestergoldstar cabs peterboroughaztech architecture ltdcoastal towbarsheritage highland clothingorange blossom blackfencar boot sales in west midlandscentral wheels coleshillberriman eaton lettingshollam house dulvertonballynahinch credit unionalm distributionvanilla splitsmate1 ukbents garden centre saleaspire estate agents balhamkrav maga dorsetdms plasticsw1f 7sadsg retail limited dixonsromans wokingham lettingsmaster cars hitchinthe godfather takeaway beverleypremia solutions ltdjj mullinshogies onlineclocktower pizzaalligator self storage wednesburyrdm llechrydrds healthcare