Bioseek Plc

Company Info

Bioseek Plc was founded in year 1997 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-04-17, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Bioseek Plc registered office address is 4Th Floor, 25 Shaftesbury Avenue, London. The postal code for this address is W1D 7EQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bioseek Plc principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Gac No. 83 Limited, Pharmagene Plc, Asterand Plc,

Bioseek Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameBioseek Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number03355618
Company Status Liquidation
Incorporated on 1997-17-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 2012-08-02

    Bioseek Plc

  • 2006-01-03

    Asterand Plc

  • 1997-06-12

    Pharmagene Plc

  • 1997-04-17

    Gac No. 83 Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


mployplumbtrade canvey islandmoyola precision engineeringfayers new barnetrift capital allowancesstirling capital partnersplumbtrade canvey islandsaffron scissettamanah masjidapollo cars leedscash for clothes oldburynightingale estate agents weston super maresparkford chemicals ltdjulia budd zygosrugger tavern nuneatonyorkshire finest estate agentslochwinnoch motorsharvey lintelsfood service centre cheddarpsl print managementamiros washingtontamdown group limitednotspot broadbandtasties middlesbroughian farrell motorsdavid gundry upholsterytate fencing flimwellpennine motorhouseessex smiles harlowhighgate beds dewsburysjk taxi leedsredline racing harrogateflingers party shopgo convey solicitors great barrlawson motor company congletonkgf classic cars reviewbutterfly salon congletondash taxiswoodman inn fernhamthomas ridley roughambrackley tyre warehousestone valley stoke on trenttandoori nights shardlowwessex computersmamma mia restaurant bedfordwicks barrow in furnesshoneyfield trailerswcp parking bristoleurotrade ltdbrother solutions uksunset travel croydonsoul cycles edinburgheastgate homebrewtoni & guy stratford upon avonhenfield hirefirst call inks eastbournejm car breakers ltdadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedadams and jarrett hastingsesslemont cameron gauldneales high wycombeorchid orthopedic solutions sheffieldchinese takeaway midsomer nortonsportsafe uk ltdhentons estate agents cardiffcourier logistics rotherhammalcolm allan larbertbibby factors manchesterijc cars louthlets go barnstaplebanhams kensington