Pencarrie Limited

Company Info

Pencarrie Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-05-16, so it has been on the market for twenty years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Pencarrie Limited registered office address is Pencarrie House South View Estate, Willand, Willand. The postal code for this address is EX15 2QW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Pencarrie Limited principal business activity number is 46410 which means Wholesale of textiles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Onecode Limited,

Pencarrie Limited net worth increased by 3,32%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £14923171 in year 2013 to £15418075 in 2014.

Pencarrie Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePencarrie Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03371637
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-16-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46410

Previous Names

  • 1997-10-03

    Pencarrie Limited

  • 1997-05-16

    Onecode Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • WESTERN COMMODITIES HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15 2QW, UK
    10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables
  • WESTERN BRANDS LTD
    South View Estate, Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15, UK
    10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables
  • PENCARRIE LIMITED
    Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15 2QW, UK
    46410 - Wholesale of textiles
  • RAYDA PLASTICS LIMITED
    Willand Industrial Estate, South View Estate, Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15 2QW, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • HGV TYRES DIRECT LIMITED
    1, Willand Industrial Estate, S View Estate, Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15 2QW, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • STERLING EXHAUSTS LIMITED
    South View Estate, Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • J S ENGINEERING (S W) LIMITED
    4, Willand Industrial Estate, South View Estate, Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15 2QW, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • PALL-EX SOUTH WEST LIMITED
    Willand Industrial Estate, South View Estate, Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15 2QW, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • GUSTOSECCO LIMITED
    South View Estate, Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15, UK
    10730 - Manufacture of macaroni, noodles, couscous and similar farinaceous products
  • UKL DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
    Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15 2QW, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Business

  • PENCARRIE LIMITED
    Willand, Cullompton, Devon EX15 2QW, UK
    46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Reviews


Related pages


the tanning factory biggleswadejukebox showroomelite personnel services ltdlawn care wokinghampure indulgence ainsdaleposy bowl lythamsnowys taxihappicraft twickenhamredcats brands limitedpws distributors ltdanderton bosonnet estate agentsjts motorcycles bridgendocean estate agents shirehamptonmenarys colerainebluestar e liquidstapeley angling centrehaytor ltdpragma wealth managementdalmatian windowstq solicitors leighwholley goodingspeter bowles solicitoreasy lettings ltdmillbrook furnishing industries ltdswift estate agents carmarthenazeems keighleysimtom food productseverest drivewaysargyle business centrefh wardenhighdornplace 2 place aylesfordausden clark leicesterrendezvous mansfieldswad carssaltcoats caravan parkslatters taxis pontefractmotorsales harlowgranta dentalsafenet ukrds healthcareoaktree surgery bridgendlister drive fisheriesclassic beauty dorchesterlove balti salfordriverlea crymychaj harrison accountants barnsleyac lettings bognor regisda tonino shipleybluestar eliquidberry telecomlibra speciality chemicalsgun trader uk coheil dalgety baymickey oates glasgowhaytor ltdstonehouse kennels manchestermarlowe child and family servicesulster garden villagesamtech rapid prototypingboat fenders directpak supermarket washwood heathmilans leicesternlcllickety lick coventrybirmingham civic housing associationbearmach caerphillythistle reprographics aberdeencaci microlift reviewsphysio edlewis motors cardiffdriveaway autosgould construction ltdstevenson tractors rathfrilandheavenly desserts leicesterhenson motor group reviews