Apollo Motor Company (Portsmouth) Limited

Company Info

Apollo Motor Company (Portsmouth) Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-05-16, so it has been on the market for twenty years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Apollo Motor Company (Portsmouth) Limited registered office address is Unit 6, Fitzherbert Road, Portsmouth. The postal code for this address is PO6 1RU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Apollo Motor Company (Portsmouth) Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Cosham Body Shop Limited,

Apollo Motor Company (Portsmouth) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameApollo Motor Company (Portsmouth) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03372449
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-16-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 2013-06-21

    Apollo Motor Company (Portsmouth) Limited

  • 1997-05-16

    Cosham Body Shop Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


staffa lodge dental surgery ipswichliverpool motor auctionshouses for sale in orlingburythurrock engineering suppliesaltro group plcharpenden interiorsgll partnersoakwood doors huddersfieldnt wholesale birminghamkrav maga global ukmark savill lyons davidsonbeechwood garden centrepeckarmans wood for salekinghorn bodyshopintelliflo kingstonbrotherton outletjoyce estate agents portadownkibbleworks paisleyeuropa 93 waltham crossfaunatechtettenhall windowsrobert davies machinery ltdausden clark leicestertoners4lessredbridge car salesamoti brightonjames robinson fibresrajas drake streetaudatex uk ltdstrathearn engineeringjintana bownessswansea little theatreargent rehabilitationabbey dental walthamstowpowdertech glasgowessex towbarsicon live burgess hillsnober marriage servicesjacksons recovery birminghamnirala sweets beehive lanedowneys newtownardsbirkin cleaning servicesbeauty lounge darlingtonalishan wisbechdream fitness bognorvelvet ramsbottomtann synchronomebig vitsglevum boat hirepasha balti newporthough green garagejumbo car boot saleporthaven care homefilco llantwit majorspotmix liverpoolblantyre park servicesgoosedale banquetingvanity orpingtonmbs herne baypennyfields long eatonhazelton motorsfdr basildonjacksons estate agents rainhamgudrun sjoden uk salejobsworth halesowengiles funeral directors bromsgrovebeauty and detox spa crouch endin2racinglumena lights ltdbarker shoes northamptonideal eyes wolverhamptonchase autos billericayairline taxis harrogatepak asia cargo londonsimon blyth estate agents huddersfield