Marthill International Limited

Company Info

Marthill International Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-06-12, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years.

According to Companies House register, Marthill International Limited registered office address is Regent House, Lower Regent Street, Beeston, Beeston. The postal code for this address is NG9 2DJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Marthill International Limited principal business activity number is 46150 which means Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Marthill Limited,

Marthill International Limited net worth increased by 118,52%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-21170 in year 2013 to £3920 in 2014.

Marthill International Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMarthill International Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03385633
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-12-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46150

Previous Names

  • 2005-03-15

    Marthill International Limited

  • 1997-06-12

    Marthill Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • C&O BUILDERS LIMITED
    109 Lower Regent St, Beeston, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG9 2DJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • MARTHILL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Regent House, Lower Regent Street, Beeston, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG9 2DJ, UK
    46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Business

  • MARTHILL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Regent House, Lower Regent Street, Beeston, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG9 2DJ, UK
    46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
  • XYZ AGENCIES LIMITED
    Beeston, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG9 1LA, UK
    46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Reviews


Related pages


mark worthington jewellers wilmslowrayners lahori grillaz vehicle dismantlershumberstones jewellers barrowfordtelford international centre addressmoyola precision engineeringoak tyres haydockthai massage huddersfieldcharlie chandlers guitar experiencelickety lick coventrylycamobile uk ltdgarage doors worcestershirevision housing consultancy servicesrenelec devizessteptronic footwearboddington plasticschris hodgson car salesironmongery direct addresswhitehouse bureau de changemdg retailnirala sweets ukallsop estate agent harpendenwesterby trustee services limitedrare beauty godalmingpentraeth automotiveabbeyfield internationallifesure caravan insurance reviewsdeepdale tandoori prestondyne solicitorsheaton park cycleslunar caravans prestonphoenix place north hykehamreliance management consultancyharwoods estate agentsgills bar smethwickfleetwood architectural aluminiumgrosvenor associatesthe hearty oak dronfieldsimply scuba limitedreal christmas trees west midlandspramac generators ukdiscount roofing doncasterrdm llechrydrajas great hortonjankel armouring limitedhsb haughton engineeringpentillie festival of speedflintshire flying schoolsanrizz knightsbridgestudio 24 glasgowroman originals plcplumbtrade canvey islandadapt outdoors liverpoolon yer bike blackburngreece greek taverna oxfordbeauty and detox spa crouch endherts prestige carstim heywood designsnuneaton and bedworth leisure trustsonneti clothing ukaj heating and plumbingbeercock wiles wickfcn ltdbridgetime transportsolicitors lutterworthjaysam constructionglobal substation solutionsargent developerslal qila birminghamkilgour industriesmarble mosaics plumptonsnowys taxiswensum tailoring ltdfrazer nash researchchana cars coventrymilap cars doncasterideal eyes wolverhamptonredwood cricketpeaktipis