Evolution Power Tools Ltd

Company Info

Evolution Power Tools Ltd was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-09-30, so it has been on the market for twenty years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Evolution Power Tools Ltd registered office address is Venture One Longacre Close, Holbrook Industrial Estate, Holbrook. The postal code for this address is S20 3FR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Evolution Power Tools Ltd principal business activity number is 46620 which means Wholesale of machine tools . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hi-Tech Services Limited, Hi Tech Evolution Europe Limited,

Evolution Power Tools Ltd net worth increased by 15,94%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £6220541 in year 2013 to £7211892 in 2014.

Evolution Power Tools Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameEvolution Power Tools Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03442268
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-30-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46620

Previous Names

  • 2006-03-10

    Evolution Power Tools Ltd

  • 2003-12-09

    Hi Tech Evolution Europe Limited

  • 1997-09-30

    Hi-Tech Services Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • AUGUST MUSIC LIMITED
    Sheffield, South Yorkshire, UK
    59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
  • ADVANCED ENGINEERING AND POLYMER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
    Venture One Business Park, Longacre Close, Holbrook, Holbrook Industrial Estate, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S20 3FR, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A L JOINERY LIMITED
    Holbrook, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S20 3FR, UK
    43320 - Joinery installation
  • A L JOINERY (UK) LIMITED
    Holbrook, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S20 3FR, UK
    None Supplied
  • ASTI HIRE LIMITED
    Venture One Business Park, Longacre Close, Holbrook, Holbrook Industrial Estate, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S20 3FR, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • ARTISTCHOICE LIMITED
    Venture One Business Park, Longacre Close, Holbrook, Holbrook Industrial Estate, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S20 3FR, UK
    79110 - Travel agency activities
  • ARTISTMAP LIMITED
    Venture One Business Park, Longacre Close, Holbrook, Holbrook Industrial Estate, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S20 3FR, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • AWARD VISUAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Long Acre Close, Holbrook, Holbrook Industrial Estate, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S20 3FR, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • ART MUSIC LIMITED
    Longacre Close, Holbrook, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S20 3FR, UK
    59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
  • AVC FABRICATIONS LIMITED
    Longacre Close, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S20 3FR, UK
    None Supplied

Business

  • EVOLUTION POWER TOOLS LTD
    Venture One, Longacre Close, Holbrook, Holbrook Industrial Estate, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S20 3FR, UK
    46620 - Wholesale of machine tools
  • FINE EDGE MACHINE KNIVES LTD
    34 Springwell Grove, Beighton, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S20, UK
    46620 - Wholesale of machine tools

Reviews


Related pages


tate fuel oilsmotts coachesandrew lintotthpb travel clubcurry station bristolcherry tree vetsthe lightbulb company uk ltdparadise garage downham marketmenorca goldpennine food ingredientsestate research wiganswaledale road warminstersimply scuba limitedaldwark dental practiceluxton architectsicandy biggleswadegems tv redditchtuminose doncasterphilip kingsley green streetpozzani pure water plcprontaprint hounslowstanmore stableswatson plant hiregolu stratford road birminghamrovic tiles kemsingbakewell and horner wallaseycentury motors sheffieldpad lettings grimsbyfar east oriental food store prestonripmax trademanor tyres stainforthcerco trainingrevive skincare ukcostume corner newrycollingwood insurance north shieldsreynolds blinds leamington spaglenbrae vetsbrazilian waxing company oxford roadclusters whitley baygilders transport ltdstoke motorcycle trainingholgates silverdale reviewswok express wycombedixy chicken dagenhamhajis blackburna1 clutches cannockpowder coating stockportpizza gogo e17seakargoorbital foodsteesside lgvccs car sales thatchamworldstores twickenhamelmhirst parker estate agents selbychillies wootton bassettbengal brasserie leedsbedazzl hatton gardensunnybank equestriancoldene castorsyorkshire electric gatesproline mechanical ltdbay horse roughleeibco wholesaleharrow motorsmissguided trafford park addressle mange tout manchesterfoy williams estate agentslowdham leisureworld ltddg autos sevenoakscoinford constructionpentagon vehicles ltd nottinghamhubbard products ltdbeauty manor market harboroughbrackley tyre warehousehair shop hitchinwartsila poolecab plant hiregolden zari ilford laneeuropit clactonrugger tavern nuneatoncaledonia bureau dumbartoneezehaulstrathearn engineering