Gould Construction Limited

Company Info

Gould Construction Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-11-18, so it has been on the market for twenty years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Gould Construction Limited registered office address is The Old Post Cottage, Denston, Denston. The postal code for this address is CB8 8PW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Gould Construction Limited principal business activity number is 41202 which means Construction of domestic buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Speed 6667 Limited, M.D. & J.V. Gould Limited,

Gould Construction Limited net worth increased by 30,65%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £273403 in year 2013 to £357195 in 2014.

Gould Construction Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGould Construction Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03467591
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-18-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41202

Previous Names

  • 2001-01-10

    Gould Construction Limited

  • 1998-01-02

    M.D. & J.V. Gould Limited

  • 1997-11-18

    Speed 6667 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


webasto minworthkrav maga dorsetfulcrum medical practiceswinton hall nursing homese23 2udyorkshire training partnershipwavex technology limitedfergusson group ltdclusters whitley baytait architectsmanor tyres stainforthheatwell hucknallpremia solutions ltdgreencroft bottlingprestige taxi wokinghamproperty services haslemerehadleigh practice corfe mullenlash and nail bar bawtryolive grove foundationwirral motor servicesfilco llantwit majorsex shop durhamaba taxi borehamwoodwlc auctionsabbeyfield internationalsw4 0hjload lok merthyr tydfilbalham joineryelectric beach claphamgetronics services uk ltdparagon labels spaldingcarzone uktimber supplies blackpoolspeakmans constructionoak student lets nottinghambibby factors slough ltdhaughey haulagelorne stewart harrowhassan balti stevenageplanet pizza beestonparkacre enterprises ltdrefina ltdhannigan hotelscollege tyresshaks specialist cars reviewtufwell glassgreshams office furnitureessensuals ealingrobert davies motors llechrydmany tears animal rescue llanellicoastal management brightonsolicitors lutterworthsinks pit kesgravevapour 4 youhotelsrus limitednationwide chimney components ltdgentle dental care eveshamkillermont carspowis castle shootparagon labels spaldingtartan tikka cumbernauldflavour vapour st helenswestaway motors maidwellring automotive leedskingswood property bordonse10 9femotorcycle mart kidderminster ltdsalop caravans cosfordjewsons wimbledonqs supplies ltdamerican candy glasgowglenisla kiltsulster garden villagesnewlec cycles northamptonorbital recruitment mansfieldhoneypot cosmeticsr&r ice cream northallertonsolo pizza castletownboat fenders directalford brosjintana bownessthomas graham plumberseuropean golf machinerygym 4 all basildonwarner brothers theobalds roadfootsteps nursery leytonstonediamond windows mansfield