Mansel Davies & Son Group Limited

Company Info

Mansel Davies & Son Group Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-12-10, so it has been on the market for twenty years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Mansel Davies & Son Group Limited registered office address is Station Yard, Llanfyrnach, Llanfyrnach. The postal code for this address is SA35 0BZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Mansel Davies & Son Group Limited principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Mansel Davies & Son (Bulk Transport) Limited, Mansel Davies & Son (Bulk Transport) Limited,

Mansel Davies & Son Group Limited net worth increased by 22,82%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1524611 in year 2013 to £1872492 in 2014.

Mansel Davies & Son Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMansel Davies & Son Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03478912
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-10-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 2008-06-12

    Mansel Davies & Son Group Limited

  • 2008-06-11

    Mansel Davies & Son (Bulk Transport) Limited

  • 1997-12-10

    Mansel Davies & Son (Bulk Transport) Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


elance petersfieldmira atherstonenick wright dentistaspli leedsnorthern floorcraftprowasteac lettings bognor regismissguided trafford park addresspozzani pure water plcfitness4less cheltenhamswinton hall nursing homemickey oates glasgowheritage plastics limitedcrescent lettingspozzani pure water plcbolton meat marketlightcliffe motorsjaggardsvatan cateringreef rash cleethorpessouthern fried chicken irlamwilbys builders merchants heckmondwike1ab taxis darlington numbercounty liquidationsrewaco trikes for sale ukdresser rand peterboroughmiah's pangbourneblue chip marketing manchesterpeak sunbedsandersons furniture inveruriebiocide internationaleagle generatorsadapt outdoors liverpoolox29 5utsolo capital partners llpdavid hammond estate agentsntm garages stevenageturner broadcasting system europe limitedavago retailon your bike burnleyclarice house colchester reviewscarpetland ukindian clothes shops belgrave road leicesterroman originals birminghamsilverband falconryologic ltdhouses for sale in bournheath bromsgrovefwr kenningtonspeedline mklingvo housemartin traynor motorsdroitwich motor factorsorthocare shipleywidex chesterglenair mansfieldusk way car centrejdt motor companydry cleaners brecknock roadrichard larrington trailershpb travel clubwestshield civil engineeringwangfield lane curdridgegilders transport ltdworksop galvanisingascott cabsoho broadcastsearles hunstanton reviewskirkham pryerprego withernseawingbox crosbypailton engineering ltdthe albert mews eshernaylors financefair deal tyres crossgates fifehouses for sale anglesey road burton on trentorchid thai spa leedssk haulage