W. H. Lung Supermarket Ltd.

Company Info

W. H. Lung Supermarket Ltd. was founded in year 1998 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1998-01-23, so it has been on the market for twenty years and three months.

According to Companies House register, W. H. Lung Supermarket Ltd. registered office address is W H Lung Building, Great Howard Street, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is L5 9TZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

W. H. Lung Supermarket Ltd. principal business activity number is 5227 which means Other retail food etc. specialised .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Almond Enterprises Limited,

W. H. Lung Supermarket Ltd. on map

Company Details

Company NameW. H. Lung Supermarket Ltd.
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03497943
Company Status Liquidation
Incorporated on 1998-23-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 5227

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1998-10-02

    W. H. Lung Supermarket Ltd.

  • 1998-01-23

    Almond Enterprises Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • W. H. LUNG SUPERMARKET LTD.
    W H Lung Building, Great Howard Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L5 9SD, UK
    5227 - Other retail food etc. specialised

Reviews


Related pages


rusdens east grinsteadpeverel om limitedbengal brasserie leedsglenair mansfieldicsa boardroom appswilliam loughran carshunts removals redditchstuart scott furnituremen shun fireworks ukgurkha village swindonkonstructa glasgowrascals in prestonpram centre nelsonheadway ruberyclockhouse cars beckenhamtynemouth operatic societyequilibrium trurochelmsford taxibuslpp consultingwestleigh developments ltdlightcliffe motorscleckheaton motor sales reviewsfmc biopolymer uk ltdsabina hair birminghampacinos hulltothelo cafe londonflightcase warehouse tamworthced thurrockoptima hair specialistsfullers foods leedswoks wong portsmouthpolyframe norwichaintree plasticskilrea credit unionwg davies swanseadewis centre for independent livingamstel securitiesberriman eaton lettingswheelies direct swansearajas drake street rochdalep hickey plant hire ltdnormandie hotel bournemouthfrangos peri perist austell lightingcv31 3hhthames valley water servicescranmore garagefat flyers brightonsnowys taxi leicestermaddison group ltdmossgrove road timperleyems sigma ltdchurchill pramsmoncaster wiremike goldrick blindslisa shepherd wombourneuk bullion ecclesall road sheffieldswiss cottage unisex saunakernow karsub3 4fhmeridian property investments uk ltdrevive skincare uktow bars essexhounslow lahori karahiurban grill didsburybattlefield live neathorigin broadband reviewrowanmoor group plc salisburysippdeal trustees limitedmoffat building servicesrajas great horton road numberexpress european couriers ltdshoo shoo liverpoolgreenlight creditday nurseries in mansfield