Thanet Waste Services Limited

Company Info

Thanet Waste Services Limited was founded in year 1998 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1998-01-30, so it has been on the market for nineteen years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Thanet Waste Services Limited registered office address is Henwood House, Henwood, Ashford. The postal code for this address is TN24 8DH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Thanet Waste Services Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Thanet Waste Management Limited,

Thanet Waste Services Limited net worth increased by 126,26%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £565138 in year 2013 to £1278668 in 2014.

Thanet Waste Services Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameThanet Waste Services Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03501825
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1998-30-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2005-01-18

    Thanet Waste Services Limited

  • 1998-01-30

    Thanet Waste Management Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • 1948 GROUP LIMITED
    Henwood, Ashford, Ashford, Kent TN24, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 1ST DAMP CLEAR LIMITED
    Henwood, Ashford, Ashford, Kent TN24, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A J PYROTECHNICS LIMITED
    Repton Avenue, Ashford, Ashford, Kent TN23, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A.R.L. TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
    Pay Street Farmhouse, Pay Street, Hawkinge, Folkestone, Kent CT18 7DL, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ABACRETE LIMITED
    Wendover Road, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP22, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ACCURATE COOLING SERVICES (WEST) LIMITED
    147 London Road, Dunton Green, Sevenoaks, Kent TN13 2UP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ACOUSTIBLOK UK LIMITED
    Henwood, Ashford, Ashford, Kent TN24, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ACOUSTIC CLOUD LIMITED
    Henwood, Ashford, Ashford, Kent TN24, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ACTIVE CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ADANASH LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


emblematic bentonraj mahal atherstonesearles hunstanton reviewshornby lettingsceltic mowerstoa taxis stevenstonmcqueens dairies reviewevergreen lawns limavadygoofbaycharlies den lisburnpbm building servicescezannehrgreen rigg wind farmtarelgin farm foodswcm europelynx taxis bramhalldangleberry musictn39 3lwcull dry liningsarah mains whickhamboys and girls nursery croxley4d model shop londonmilano pizza mile endclimbnikn office supplies ltdelliotts estate agentseltricsjingles restaurant torquaygranite systems kirkcaldyfast parts abercarnfallons newcastle under lymeswale heating reviewscxc contracting ltdmasjid noor birminghamhuttons car salesfoyle taxis derrypramac generators ukfurlong carpets prestonlaing jewellers glasgowwindow cleaner wrexhamscj eurafne ltdheatwell hucknallhairdressing supplies glasgowhomelink motherwellchase autos billericayedmondsons morecambeultrapulse leedsdalton pizza murtonrichard larrington trailersredcats brands limitedeasy lettings ltdsabai sabai harbornerettendon car salesdampcurethe bulls head horburyalliance healthcare chessingtonmello drinkstweedale way chaddertonggi office furniture darwensgs engineering derbygreensands vetschampion tyres leedsthomas graham plumberscj autos heywoodrevive cosmeticshacking and paterson glasgowwatson plant hireac wilgarroe timber frameanderton bosonnetflightcase warehouse tamworthsanam sweet centre manchestergreenhouse effect hydroponicsthe woodman fernhamjag signs holsworthy