Steadman Brierley Commercial Limited

Company Info

Steadman Brierley Commercial Limited was founded in year 1998 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1998-04-06, so it has been on the market for nineteen years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Steadman Brierley Commercial Limited registered office address is 6 Britannia Street,, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS1 2DZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Steadman Brierley Commercial Limited principal business activity number is 68209 which means Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate . This type of business is belongs to Real estate activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Readco 181 Limited, Barnby Dun Securities Limited,

Steadman Brierley Commercial Limited net worth increased by 3,53%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £493556 in year 2013 to £510995 in 2014.

Steadman Brierley Commercial Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSteadman Brierley Commercial Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03541152
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1998-06-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 68209

Previous Names

  • 2001-10-25

    Steadman Brierley Commercial Limited

  • 1999-04-12

    Barnby Dun Securities Limited

  • 1998-04-06

    Readco 181 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • 118PROPERTIES LTD
    York Place Buildings, 6-8 York Place, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 2DS, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 5/5A MILL HILL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
    Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 2HJ, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 52 HARWOOD ROAD LIMITED
    Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 2JT, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • AGRICULLO LIMITED
    76 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 4DL, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • AIRE VALLEY PROPERTIES LIMITED
    20-22 Bridge End, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 4DJ, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • AKMG LTD
    Princes Exchange, 2 Princes Square, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 4BY, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • AMBURY PROPERTY CO LIMITED
    34 Park Cross Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 2QH, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • ASSOCIATED TEXTILES COMPANY LIMITED
    2 Whitehall Quay, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 4HR, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • BAR 166 PROPERTIES LIMITED
    50 Call Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 6DT, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • BATAVIA ROAD 1 LIMITED
    14 South Parade, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 5QS, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Reviews


Related pages


the hair shop hitchingracie barra belfastwestbrook cycles stokesleynew bharat coachesvertigo solutionsfaraday tracing bureaunaylors of wakefieldpozzani pure waterthe bulls head horburyoutlet brothertonkaz travel southalldsg retail limited dixonschi yip middletoneckersley propertyb&m parkgatesam 99p storesvo2 bikestorbay blindswindow cleaner wrexhamlee pomerancpj classic car coverstps visual communicationslightcliffe motorshouses for sale in singlewell road gravesendabbey dental practice whitechapeltheo silvestonlifeguard equipment namestiny acorns day nurseryaviva wrap uk ltdsomerset carpentershansas restaurant leedsdry cleaners brecknock roadcophall parking gatwick reviewsangard staffinggentry grooming didsburyfinancial fitness greenockjames blake associatesthorins tunbridge wellsblue note cafe glastonburysurehomes estate agents abergavennypulse cashflowthai massage huddersfieldclever clogs wholesaleyate car breakerscoastfields leisure ltdnationwide chimney components ltdidis pharmatyres redhillwallace estates limitedchippindale plant leedsummah channel blackburnfsh recruitment solutions ltdrichard king haulagekearns storagedozy maremodern office supplies boucher roadfbsm reviewsricor studleykrates torquaynbty europe ltdmotorite northwichchase autos essexslinfold intelligentniramax hartlepoolfat flyers brightonrumble tumble blackburnmidland sports and classicsbuxton building contractorssalago totnesdew pilingmillenium car sales chesterfieldmanheim auctions rothwellvalley wholesale carpets