Dawson Trading Ltd.

Company Info

Dawson Trading Ltd. was founded in year 1998 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1998-09-23, so it has been on the market for nineteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Dawson Trading Ltd. registered office address is 650 Anlaby Road,, Hull. The postal code for this address is HU3 6UU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Dawson Trading Ltd. principal business activity number is 77390 which means Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Rental and leasing activities division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Pest Shield Environment Services Ltd, Shield Services (Yorkshire) Ltd, Pest Shield Limited, Shield Support Services Limited,

Dawson Trading Ltd. on map

Company Details

Company NameDawson Trading Ltd.
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03636776
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1998-23-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 77390

Previous Names

  • 2011-06-13

    Dawson Trading Ltd.

  • 2006-12-13

    Shield Support Services Limited

  • 2004-03-04

    Pest Shield Limited

  • 2004-02-06

    Shield Services (Yorkshire) Ltd

  • 1998-09-23

    Pest Shield Environment Services Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • DAWSON TRADING LTD.
    650 Anlaby Road, Hull, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU3 6UU, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  • NETWORD LIMITED
    682 Anlaby Road, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU3 6UZ, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


little steps nursery birminghammedequip weston super maresneddon morrison bathgatestay dench hatems sigma ltdprimula ltdse1 5syascotts cabbest kebab weymouthwalshes farm caravan park stourport on severnparking4less lutonabbott fieldingl artista watfordtiny acorns day nurseryshajan indian restaurant blackburndonaldson filtration gb ltddanscentre aberdeenlingvo houserunarounds of perththai taste creweperi peri bury parkaditus audience acquisitionthames valley water servicesjohn artis ltddelyn packagingproactive personnel telfordjohnson controls uk head officerowston caravan parkqualtech dewsburyseedy mill golf clubrajani superstoresabai sabai harborneproline mechanical ltdgompels healthcare ltdguntrader co uksteel processing midlands ltdhouses for sale broadmeadows south normantonsambucas blythcarp syndicate essexhotel connexions glasgowcheshire farm machinerytops pizza watford numberpentagon capital managementliverpool motor auctionsdialight europe ltdventer trailers ukcathedral hygiene servicesaba taxis borehamwooddarcys durhamautec carsmacgregors industrial supplies invernessmillfield house yeadonprm green technologiesapollo mini cabs gants hillsurrey and hants caravansbradford bolt and nutdextra laboratoriesamtech rapid prototypingmoorhouse consultingmatthew hardcastlelampwise stony stratfordreddish vale nurseryeurogold groundworksbibby factors manchestermancunian foodsfootstep trainingbarker polandbengal brasserie malvernsunflower lettings sevenoaksineos newton aycliffechickanos dewsburylahori karahi hounslowjacksons estate agents rainham