Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited

Company Info

Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited was founded in year 1998 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1998-12-22, so it has been on the market for nineteen years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited registered office address is 1 Albany Court, Albany Park, Camberley. The postal code for this address is GU16 7QR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Autospray (Swindon) Limited, Motofix (Swindon) Limited,

Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited net worth increased by 39,52%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £573282 in year 2013 to £799840 in 2014.

Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMotofix Accident Repair Centres Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03687078
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1998-22-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 2010-12-10

    Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited

  • 2003-01-07

    Motofix (Swindon) Limited

  • 1998-12-22

    Autospray (Swindon) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AUTOCRUNCH LTD
    85 Coleford Bridge Road, Mytchett, Camberley, Surrey GU16 6DN, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • BRISTOL CARS SERVICES LIMITED
    Mytchett Place, Mytchett Place Road, Mytchett, Camberley, Surrey GU16 6DQ, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • MOTOFIX ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRES LIMITED
    Albany Court, Albany Park, Camberley, Surrey GU16 7QR, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • P WARREN & CO LIMITED
    255 Frimley Green Road, Frimley Green, Camberley, Surrey GU16 6LD, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • PLEURATI LIMITED
    23 Heather Mead, Frimley, Camberley, Surrey GU16 8QA, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • PWH SERVICES LIMITED
    14 Grovefields Avenue, Camberley, Camberley, Surrey GU16, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • PHIRMFX (UK) LIMITED
    22 Wenlock Road, London N1 7TA, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • V.G.L. ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE (1998) LIMITED
    Mytchett Road, Mytchett, Camberley, Surrey, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • WARREN GARAGE LIMITED
    255 Frimley Green Road, Frimley Green, Camberley, Surrey GU16 6LD, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • WISE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    25 Frimley Green Road, Frimley, Camberley, Surrey GU16 8AL, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


odd firm of sinjetline travel reviewshubbard torlotmaesteg motor housegrad intelbasell polyolefins uk ltdbluestar eliquidplaiters way houghton regispart worn tyres sheffieldkildress plumbing supplieskw linfoottreeway fencingdarlaston builders merchantprimalite brassgordons property lawyers maidenheadgogar logisticsvictoria argent widneselectric beach claphammy1stwish limitedamac concretekick start academy sutton coldfieldhog roast swanseatyne tees packagingfallons newcastle under lymecravens advertisinglanika restaurant halifaxparcel2go com the cube coe street bolton bl3 6buraj mahal erdingtonclarke and carter yacht saleskeelham hall farm shopgll partnerscompanion stairlifts reviewschickanos huddersfieldsarah mains whickham officeaxis security limiteddicksons of perth caravanscompass point carbis bayaim logistics eveshamfrontline recruitment leicestertamdown group limitednewlec cycles northamptonheaton homesjohn campbell sheriff officerschina health spa canary wharftrac engineering crewechristel stockingsminden systemscleveleys airport servicesflavour vapour st helenswilkinson vintnersdoctor now beaconsfieldhammonds kitchenselliotts estate agents hoveflitz herbal and holistic centreglentham capital limitedefoam.co.ukcala homes staineshamble corporate services ltdtreforest textilesbirkin cleaning servicesporthaven care homesautovogue cars for salevertigo solutionselectric beach claphamoak furniture llantrisantpark row dental practice leedshog roast swanseawec constructioncommercial marquee hiremimi marketingwhite swan hotel middlehamtyres in redhillstoreton hall farmwindmill extrusionswestern building systems coalisland