Oberthur Technologies Uk Limited

Company Info

Oberthur Technologies Uk Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-06-08, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Oberthur Technologies Uk Limited registered office address is Alexandra Way, Ashchurch Business Centre, Ashchurch. The postal code for this address is GL20 8GA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Oberthur Technologies Uk Limited principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Murdeck Limited, Oberthur Smart Cards Northern Europe Limited, Oberthur Card Systems Limited, Oberthur Card Systems Limited,

Oberthur Technologies Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameOberthur Technologies Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03783939
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-08-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 2008-12-10

    Oberthur Technologies Uk Limited

  • 2008-12-09

    Oberthur Card Systems Limited

  • 1999-10-04

    Oberthur Card Systems Limited

  • 1999-07-23

    Oberthur Smart Cards Northern Europe Limited

  • 1999-06-08

    Murdeck Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


roadrunners taxi gatwicklps lettings liverpoolturntouswentwood labradoodlesroberts hunt estate agentspwr lettings mansfieldeuropean truck parts oldburytate fencing flimwellsurfdome storesaspli safety ltdwaterline newport pagnellnutrend edinburghnco europe limitedanderton bosonnet estate agentsventureclassicslynwood road thames dittonajc trailers ltdle mange tout manchesternewhall janitorialzimsellersitges hills villascw motorcycles dorchestersurrey and kent flying clubkantar media ealingbapp rochdaleaquarius waste managementnamulas pensionestate research wigankyle robinson paper mache tigerrowanmoor group plc salisburygold brothers kirkcaldyjohnson controls waterloovillecontract heating edinburghhorton electrical wholesale ltdcartridge world rawtenstallharrogate timbercake box barkingsidejas travel southallkeenans estate agents blackburnnewlec cycles northamptonbrighton and newhaven fish saleslily lane crowthornecarter cabin hiregranton information centrehillingdon motorsgraham wrigley chilworth manorroost furnishingsheadmasters leamingtonall that glitters bridal wimbledonwhite lion mossy lea roaddamm environmentalanglesey builderscoventry chiropractic clinicdavid dickinson net worthmachtech services ltdascotts cab colexitoltothelo cafe londonparkside garage leedstrade mouldings ltdyummie pizza peacehavenrds healthcarepure banksidespotmix liverpoolwalshes farm caravan park stourport on severnrettendon car salesfalkirk car carriersin2racingjason atherton net worthrusdens east grinsteadkip mcgrath shenfieldrusty cyclesgibbs timber framebrittons jewellers clitheroekeith pulverraj mahal atherstone