Express European Couriers Ltd

Company Info

Express European Couriers Ltd was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-06-24, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Express European Couriers Ltd registered office address is The Distribution Centre Hastings Road (A21), Matfield, Matfield. The postal code for this address is TN12 7HF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Express European Couriers Ltd principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: European Express Couriers (UK) Ltd,

Express European Couriers Ltd net worth increased by 42,35%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £81746 in year 2013 to £116368 in 2014.

Express European Couriers Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameExpress European Couriers Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03794789
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-24-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 1999-11-08

    Express European Couriers Ltd

  • 1999-06-24

    European Express Couriers (UK) Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


orbit underwritinggarmet thetfordmaddren brothersshipley building plasticsolympic shaver centre ltdray grahamsrazza roller discorowston caravan parkuber beauty marlowvintage emporium st albanssprite technical serviceshampshire static caravansstaffordshire flooringfarrah esmailplastic omnium meashamdr jones yeovilprimalite brasse cig shop chesterfielda to z catering suppliesfleetwood health centremildenhall auto salesbourne railpiglets play centre hershamkj pickering ltdsurrey and hants caravans ltdbastion homesleavesden studios addressnightingales nursery penarthhairology hendonmoray coast vets forresstanmore stablesbakewell and hornervatan cateringkyngs golf clubpyrotex fireworxjimmy spices necgolden kylin margatekinghorn bodyshopleaderflush shapland langley millbranston taxisbeaumont water heatershatton garden dental practicedeep blue whitley baypembroke managing agencybeauty works alderley edgehazelwells westhoughton officehaahoos twyfordpersia grill houseavagiohenderson bearingsbalgreen fryernewall civil engineeringhydrocarbon resources ltdhobsons newton le willowsbromley cross opticiansharwoods estate agentsbeauty manor market harboroughsimply delicious aldridgeunipart eberspacherdr prager londonorme retaillance uggla net worthbrownhills motorhomes newarktithegrovegcl construction londonsarova hotels ukcolin lilley estate agentsnifty nosh newrymalcolm allan larbertfleetville vintage emporiumquotient clinical ruddingtonrao stationersricor studleyshades ilford lane