A A Haulage Limited

Company Info

A A Haulage Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-08-09, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, A A Haulage Limited registered office address is 1 Wellington Road, Bollington, Macclesfield. The postal code for this address is SK10 5JR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A A Haulage Limited principal business activity number is 46130 which means Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Angus Ashton And Sons Limited,

A A Haulage Limited net worth increased by 23,99%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £219074 in year 2014 to £271630 in 2015.

A A Haulage Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA A Haulage Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03822296
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-09-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46130

Previous Names

  • 2002-03-22

    A A Haulage Limited

  • 1999-08-09

    Angus Ashton And Sons Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ALU-FOIL (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
    1 Wellington Road, Bollington, Macclesfield, Cheshire East SK10 5JR, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • BANKS HOUSE LIMITED
    1 Wellington Road, Bollington, Macclesfield, Cheshire East SK10 5JR, UK
    86230 - Dental practice activities
  • BOLLIN STONE COMPANY LIMITED
    1 Wellington Road, Bollington, Macclesfield, Cheshire East SK10 5JR, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • A A HAULAGE LIMITED

    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • ADVANCED BUSINESS STRATEGIES LIMITED
    1 Wellington Road, Bollington, Macclesfield, Cheshire East SK10 5JR, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ARDESCON LIMITED
    1 Wellington Road, Bollington, Macclesfield, Cheshire East SK10 5JR, UK
    71111 - Architectural activities
  • BLACKBUCK CAPITAL LIMITED
    1 Wellington Road, Bollington, Macclesfield, Cheshire East SK10 5JR, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • ASB HEALTHCARE (NW) LIMITED
    1 Wellington Road, Bollington, Macclesfield, Cheshire East SK10 5JR, UK
    86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
  • ARNFIELD CARE LIMITED
    Bollington Arts Centre, Wellington Road, Bollington, Macclesfield, Cheshire East SK10 5JR, UK
    87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.
  • BARTON GRANGE ADVERTISING LIMITED
    1 Wellington Road, Bollington, Macclesfield, Cheshire East SK10 5JR, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies

Business

  • 4BS LIMITED
    15 Linnet Grove, Macclesfield, Cheshire East SK10 3QS, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • A A HAULAGE LIMITED

    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • CENIT CONNECT LIMITED
    Westminster House, 10 Westminster Road, Macclesfield, Cheshire East SK10 1BX, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • MACCPLAS LIMITED
    Hurdsfield Road, Macclesfield, Macclesfield, Cheshire East SK10, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Reviews


Related pages


gentle dental eveshamrise and recline ltdcar supermarket surreytobar group tradingpeoplespace necmarble mosaics plumptonistanbul grill manchester city centrebroadway barbers cheshamspice hut burton on trentmotorite northwichdoctor now beaconsfieldvibe teacher recruitmentdawnus sierra leonewhitley bay motorskeats letting haslemereernie sherwinbirkin cleaning servicesredcorn scrapallens fried chicken boltonamway milton keynescentral wheels coleshillsmit international scotland ltdhenleys estate agentsdonnelly motors dungannonwindmill car and commercials roystontowsure tradealphabet taxi maidenheadrajas great hortoncabsuranceharwood solicitors blackburncoopers chemist marskepall mall dental clinicevolution power tools sheffieldlittle angels cramlingtonon yer bike burnleybedazzl hatton gardendaminis green streetcheeky monkeys prestwichevergreen finance uksunnybank equestrianideal eyes wolverhamptonphil youles blackburnlymedale motors ltdntm garages stevenageming dynasty sunderlandg obriens boldonvintage emporium st albansjawad koradiapinhoe dental centrealex clark lettings cheltenhamrks solicitorsthe gym group guildfordhawkes plantberkshire motor car companyfarsley dental practiceeconofreeze morpethperformance cars cardiffdmc contractsgoofbayicon live burgess hillnewry and mourne motor clubfry heath spencelisters timber lincolnjtm contractslpp consultinggolu stratford road birminghamwilliam ball kitchenslanika restaurant halifaxcroydon cleaning suppliesgentle dental eveshamscott baillie cars reviewssouthern land securitiesrayners lahori grillemblematic bentonpecan deluxerawley plant hirerobert davies machinerystockton bed centremcdowall air conditioningroller disco sussexbalmoral comtec ltdcentury motors sheffield