Fmc Biopolymer Uk Limited

Company Info

Fmc Biopolymer Uk Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-08-10, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Fmc Biopolymer Uk Limited registered office address is 85 Fleet Street, Fleet Street, London. The postal code for this address is EC4Y 1AE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fmc Biopolymer Uk Limited principal business activity number is 20140 which means Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Rainland Limited, Isp Alginates (U.K.) Ltd,

Fmc Biopolymer Uk Limited net worth increased by 23,71%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2472000 in year 2013 to £3058000 in 2014.

Fmc Biopolymer Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFmc Biopolymer Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03823108
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-10-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 20140

Previous Names

  • 2008-08-26

    Fmc Biopolymer Uk Limited

  • 1999-09-13

    Isp Alginates (U.K.) Ltd

  • 1999-08-10

    Rainland Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • FMC BIOPOLYMER UK LIMITED
    The Fleet Street Clinic, 29 Fleet Street, London EC4Y 1AA, UK
    20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

Reviews


Related pages


chambers skips guildfordbeales electricalslinfold intelligentlincs tyresrivington foods hindley greencis security lewishamanglo europe ltdcake box goodmayesblp solicitorssharps bedrooms reviewsjohn campbell sheriff officerscipher crystaluk leisure world hullsprite technical servicesbendall robertsapd chippenhamnewton prep addresscharcoal pit stockportsupermarket surplus market draytonhopkins motorsportalban travelcollingwood insurance reviewsjetline travel reviewschepstow contract rentalshowkel carpets huddersfieldteesside muay thaimarks specialised transportpaul fosh auctions newportcmw car salesmployaspli safety ltdec3m 3adthe plough hotel oswaldtwistlek seal birkenheadsweet peas nursery garforthinnserve tadcasterunite filbert villagesimon blythe estate agentsbrigstock saw millmark richards specialist carsrowanmoor salisburypark row dental practice leedsfive rivers skip hireinter cars penrithlydd kartingnorthants removalsluvyababes manchesterhydroponics store belfastaudere clothingamoti brightonurethane industrial productsbirmingham civic housing associationbiolegend ukthurrock engineeringalan brazil net worthwww.kalemeh.tvmiller construction glasgowbarinda wilmslowpauline quirke academy reviews26-28 whitfield street fitzrovia london w1t 2rgced thurrocksurrey estate postal codegillman motorsraj mahal atherstoneteesside lgvtastecard huddersfieldswc trade frames ltdnamulas pension trustees limitedideal shopping direct peterboroughtoni and guy stratfordavanti 2 wheelseltrics