Fencor Packaging Group Limited

Company Info

Fencor Packaging Group Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-09-08, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Fencor Packaging Group Limited registered office address is 200 Station Road, Whittlesey, Whittlesey. The postal code for this address is PE7 2HA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fencor Packaging Group Limited principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Changesport Limited,

Fencor Packaging Group Limited net worth increased by 6,41%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-546897 in year 2013 to £-511823 in 2014.

Fencor Packaging Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFencor Packaging Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03837995
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-08-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 2009-11-03

    Fencor Packaging Group Limited

  • 1999-09-08

    Changesport Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • MANOR PACKAGING LIMITED
    200 Station Road, Whittlesey, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE7 2HA, UK
    17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
  • MPL (2009) LIMITED
    200 Station Road, Whittlesey, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE7 2HA, UK
    17211 - Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard, sacks and bags
  • EASYPACK/POP DISPLAYS GROUP LIMITED
    200 Station Road, Whittlesey, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE7 2HA, UK
    17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
  • WHITTLESEY INDOOR BOWLS AND PETANQUE COMPLEX LIMITED
    194-198 Station Road, Whittlesey, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE7 2HA, UK
    93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • LEE PACKAGING LIMITED
    200 Station Road, Whittlesey, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE7 2HA, UK
    17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
  • C E L LEADWORK CONTRACTS LIMITED
    Whittlesey, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE7 2HA, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • HOSTMOOR HOLDINGS LIMITED
    200 Station Road, Whittlesey, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE7 2HA, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • A C H CORRUGATED CASES LIMITED
    200 Station Road, Whittlesey, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE7 2HA, UK
    17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
  • FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED
    200 Station Road, Whittlesey, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE7 2HA, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • A1 FENCING LIMITED
    Whittlesey, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE7 2HA, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


rise and recline ltdfortune inn worthingandrew smith commercialslee cabs wellingboroughblackrow engineeringfarrons winscombeplastic surgeon fine finishersarundel builderscobains solicitorselddis caravans consettgi ges aylesbury numberharpenden interiorssarti wellington streetalford broskarekabsbritannia law practicepashmerebpl solicitors reviewspascals hoveshenley green surgeryfrontline recruitment mansfieldhairology hendonsleeptight beds widnesload lok merthyr tydfilr&r ice cream northallertonoxley park community centreflavour vapour cardifflocal cars morleyideal eyes wolverhamptoncls finance ltdhomelink motherwellinnserve tadcastersarah mains whickham officebeco wallformtuminose doncastereconofreeze morpethlucky star aberdareliverpool motor auctionsswimtime cheshiretspc monifiethscci alphatrack ltdexpressions of beauty billingeaber wrought ironbees knees oldhamfrankby motorshogfather motorcycles southportdash taxiskinghorn bodyshopda tonino shipleytrinity centre dalstonqube cateringtayberry clothessan marcos blackpoolcars2letec3a 8jqvtech smtdriveaway autoscake box southallaltona auctionsfair deal tyres crossgatesbellore hatton gardenmulti car breakerspolyframe norwichxervon palmersamlin motorstice wimbornekeelham farm shop queensburybattery megastore reviewscrossfit warringtonpatterson boweletwise cardiffshimano normarkwessex computerscompare insurance swanseadialight europe ltdpart worn tyres in sheffieldhereford rewindswhite lion mossy lea roadmerlin archery ltdgloucestershire animal welfare associationdarren blower estate agents