A1 Tools and Fixings Limited

Company Info

A1 Tools and Fixings Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-09-30, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, A1 Tools and Fixings Limited registered office address is 29 Soothouse Spring, Valley Road Industrial Estate, Saint Albans. The postal code for this address is AL3 6PF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A1 Tools and Fixings Limited principal business activity number is 46130 which means Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Doric Building Services Limited,

A1 Tools and Fixings Limited net worth increased by 50,14%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £370386 in year 2014 to £556100 in 2015.

A1 Tools and Fixings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA1 Tools and Fixings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03851305
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-30-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46130

Previous Names

  • 2000-07-10

    A1 Tools and Fixings Limited

  • 1999-09-30

    Doric Building Services Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • A1 TOOLS AND FIXINGS LIMITED
    Saint Albans, St Albans, Hertfordshire AL3 6PF, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • ENVIROROOF LIMITED
    48 Verulam Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire AL3 4DH, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Reviews


Related pages


concatenoamanda smith recruitmentfoyle taxi derrydelmore asset managementsansha drury lanemcevoys newrydavid hammond estate agentsashtons estate agents londonimago shotley bridgepenwortham car salescartridge world rawtenstallsnaffles upchurchsarova hotels ukkebab knaphillmcdonald scaffolding invergordonmaddren brotherswam bam boomerang cardiffswallow aquatics rayleighhilton garage car salespeter fowler electricalp flannery plant hire oval ltdbattery megastore tewkesburyheil dalgety bayyorkshire jrlgenesis timber engineeringthe soulville steakhousescott baillie cars reviewsjohn atkinson interiorsj van vliet enfieldoatlands tyresjames oliver conservatorieswoodland kitchens ballymenatopline contract furniturenorth london loftsvalassis ltdlibra speciality chemicalsstewmac ukwax jacket cleaningpreston plastics aqueduct streetcastleway motors carlisleascotts cab cofurrows shrewsburypinhoe dental centrerothley hallabc tyres wootton bassettbluecrest health screening reviewsmiller construction glasgowwingbox crosbycophall parking gatwick reviewschase autos billericaysixt kenning ltdsouthbourne surgeryriver church st neotsnorthern etchells homes wythenshawedoors plus derehampencarrie ltdladders999manor tyres doncasternatta building companyranchers walton valeyarwood and stubleykingfisher resources management ltdheritage plastics ltd reviewsjoyce estate agents portadownclassic beauty dorchestercentral wheels coleshillclimbnicake box goodmayesbharat coach southallsnellers teddingtonwec constructiondiablos carmarthenstairway joinerylisburn salvagemach recruitment leedsequator halesowenabc tyres wootton bassettsonneti clothing uka&g skip hirealton cars hull