Tapis & Co. Limited

Company Info

Tapis & Co. Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-11-11, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Tapis & Co. Limited registered office address is Premier House, Brember Road, Harrow. The postal code for this address is HA2 8AX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Tapis & Co. Limited principal business activity number is 46130 which means Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bonddrive Limited,

Tapis & Co. Limited net worth increased by 5,17%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £340889 in year 2013 to £358511 in 2014.

Tapis & Co. Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTapis & Co. Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03875351
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-11-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46130

Previous Names

  • 1999-12-07

    Tapis & Co. Limited

  • 1999-11-11

    Bonddrive Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • TAPIS & CO. LIMITED
    Harrow, Harrow, Greater London HA2 8AX, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • WYMER ELECTRICAL LIMITED
    Harrow, Harrow, Greater London HA2 8AX, UK
    43210 - Electrical installation

Business

  • BOHSAR LIMITED
    Pentax House, S Hill Ave, Harrow, Greater London HA2 0DU, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • PARK ROYAL TIMBERS LIMITED
    505 Pinner Road, Harrow, Harrow, Middlesex HA2 6EH, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • TAPIS & CO. LIMITED
    Harrow, Harrow, Greater London HA2 8AX, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Reviews


Related pages


busy bees penistone26-28 whitfield street fitzrovia london w1t 2rgdavlyn constructioncars direct corbyismail coffeetay associates ltdpirate island morpethflorida chicken oldhamclayton anilineinterclub lotteriesbrazillian waxing company manchesteroceanwood capital managementjoe parente welbeckdesi tadka hayesdixy chicken soho roadswinton hall nursing homefriday ads west sussexmedway rewindsfitness factor kirkcaldywong ho littleboroughselston equestrian centrecentral bridging loansmitchell estate agents new miltontyne tees packaging ltdsanken power systemsbussens mildenhallhenry krank & company limitedtalbot turfphilip youles blackburntrinity centre dalstonmimi marketingbradford nut and boltdyne solicitorshenman greenmandami opticiansskip hire chester le streetfwr kenningtonseh windows & doors ltdmorris leslie plymouthlawrence street dental practicemiah's pangbournemorgan mark solicitors ilfordmotofix cirencesterstokey plant hireb&m parkgateeuro motors blackburnblueberry consultantsdick whittington catterynorth east cubiclesfsh recruitment solutions ltdismail coffeejustsloggikudu productsdextra laboratorieslawrence street dental practicefoort taylerfinest properties corbridgeglp storage solutions limitedshanly homes beaconsfielddirect tyre sales wiganabass collierw1g 9sxnalco northwichwarner bros theobalds road londonstockport masonic hallulidia housing associationlgv training middlesbroughwarner brothers theobalds roadmegaplay bradforde response redditchpudsey b line taxiaz vehicle dismantlerstravel mart leicester