Alan Reed Limited

Company Info

Alan Reed Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-11-17, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Alan Reed Limited registered office address is Units 1 & 2, Furnace Industrial Estate, Shildon. The postal code for this address is DL4 1QB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Alan Reed Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: The Helping Hand Patnership Limited,

Alan Reed Limited net worth increased by 35,19%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £91947 in year 2013 to £124302 in 2014.

Alan Reed Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAlan Reed Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03878953
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-17-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 2000-05-08

    Alan Reed Limited

  • 1999-11-17

    The Helping Hand Patnership Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ALAN REED LIMITED
    Furnace Industrial Estate, Shildon, County Durham DL4 1QB, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • HUMBLES GARAGE LIMITED
    Robson Street, Shildon, County Durham DL4, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


doors plus derehamkerry roberts camberleybeechwood engineeringsteve hoskin constructionplay cafe salisburyelement bespoke jewelleryleavesden studios addresstate fencing flimwelltamdown group limitedtaylors football souvenirscolin lilley estate agents south shieldscash for clothes oldburywall coatings ltd gosportyorkshire finest estate agentslaganview golf centrebelron eghamcarpetland ukpraetura capitalho2 plcroman lets leedsgracie barra belfastrg carter thetfordlakha scaffoldingquality cars today sheffieldbranston taxislaunderette swindonmildenhall auto salesgogna schoolwearmedivet sidcupksd haulagetrelawney domiciliary careslumdog west bridgfordwilkinson vintnersjayne elliott lutterworthhighdorncake shop smethwickultrapulse leedsbharat coaches southalltelford international centre addressniftynosh comhigh street cars burton latimerlm motors liverpooltravelstar europeankentdale vetsteesside muay thaiayton global researchprego withernseaykk runcornkeenans estate agentsmarley eternit meldrethtint my car romford roaddixy chicken soho roadmccallum hair designg3remarketingeresponse redditchroman originals birminghamsalop caravans shrewsburymainline menswear scarboroughalan sprostonswansea coach worksmedler haulagelangard lifford hallmichelle dewberry net worthkitchen flair lostock hall prestonsunnyhill motorssarti wellington streetdorset energy advice centretyresave manchestermark harris commercialsvictor devine glasgowanglesey builders1easycallmidlands motors ltdkingswood property bordonstone clothing mirfieldneal's yard wholesale