Betterserve Uk Limited

Company Info

Betterserve Uk Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-12-07, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Betterserve Uk Limited registered office address is Brevand House, Grocott Close, Penkridge, Penkridge. The postal code for this address is ST19 5SN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Betterserve Uk Limited principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bec County Limited, Archway Handling Limited, Archway Holdings (UK) Limited,

Betterserve Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBetterserve Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03889632
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-07-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 2013-01-11

    Betterserve Uk Limited

  • 2005-08-16

    Archway Holdings (UK) Limited

  • 1999-12-21

    Archway Handling Limited

  • 1999-12-07

    Bec County Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • BETTERSERVE UK LIMITED
    Brevand House, Grocott Close, Penkridge, Stafford, Staffordshire ST19 5SN, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • BUSHBURY HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Penkridge, Stafford, Staffordshire ST19 5QY, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • SPIN LEISURE LIMITED
    5 Teveray Drive, Penkridge, Stafford, Staffordshire ST19 5SW, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • TOOL -CAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Pillaton Hall Farm, Penkridge, Stafford ST19 5RZ, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices

Reviews


Related pages


shoo shoo liverpoolhowkel carpets huddersfieldezy gadgets ltdprolight design ltddirect choice swanseapizza pan grimsbyredwood cricketpurelake new homesthai spa leedslochwinnoch motorsmoorcroft debt recovery addresssaica natur uksyston taxis leicesterthistle windowssjk leeds taxie liquid boltonrobert price abergavennythe cosmetic dental clinic newcastlediscount builders gravesendmacgregors industrial supplies invernesscity cows fulhamsantolina stablescapri mechanical services ltdauction 4 cars derbyaintree plasticstyreman merthyrlawtons car sales fleetwoodsunshine bbqsfastmail tacklebrigstock saw millargent developerspiling equipment warminsterbeaver metalssanrizz knightsbridgejf kegsshorade cannockfleetville vintage emporiumlinton house kentish townglenmill carpetsinsurastoremunroe k asset managementfitness4less head officefavourite pizza barking roadstride and sonsrichmond hill health clubbespoke fridgesfrangos birminghamgardiners reclamationshildon engineeringgary fletcher surfacinga1 ironmongery ayrpure hair lisburn roadfreight direct irelandjade garden wardour streettyre centre cookstownhouses for sale in pontyberempoolside manor finchleyplace 2 place aylesfordcaxton care trainingharvey bloom cars hullht maddockscromwells estate agents wallingtonplaspipesevoke furniturecarewatch newhamfoy williams brynmawrteesside lgv trainingschutz worksophamble corporate services ltdgreensands vetsplanet pizza beestonreynolds blinds leamington spastapley angling centrekoz lordship lanehomelink motherwellshimano normarkncs office systemstog 24 heckmondwikespecialist crafts ltdspeakmans constructioncentral wheels coleshilltithegrove