Valassis Limited

Company Info

Valassis Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-02-17, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Valassis Limited registered office address is Weldon House Corby Gate Business Park, Priors Haw Road, Bushey. The postal code for this address is NN17 5JG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Valassis Limited principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: 964th Shelf Trading Company Limited, Nch Nuworld Uk Limited,

Valassis Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameValassis Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03927916
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-17-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 2008-12-15

    Valassis Limited

  • 2000-03-29

    Nch Nuworld Uk Limited

  • 2000-02-17

    964th Shelf Trading Company Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


olympic shaverprincipia lawcherished autosworldwide foods rusholmebattery megastore reviewsthomas graham plumbersmorgan cars warrenpointdeepdale solutionsdarren blower estate agentsbattery megastore tewkesburyhealing jesus tvmoorcroft debt recovery reviewsorbital foodspetwise treforestmortgages first colchesterukcamerastoreleach consultancyfalkirk car carriershappy valley porthcawllampwise stony stratfordraj mahal erdingtonwestern building systems coalislandaltro group plchouses for sale in edlesboroughsigram flue systemsspiritualist association of great britainstrasdin joinerydroitwich motor factorsdontel roofing supplieshairology hendonisles and storerruthin precastfynn valley lodgescounty cars bicesterwestshield civil engineeringcowshed pattinghamspringmill tyres bradfordthomas graham plumbersrm tyres falkirkshire integrated systemsths courierslomax carpark corporation ltdace taxis berkhamstedjames robinson fibresroundabout cars birminghamjawad koradiahobsons roofcarephd modular accessleaderflush shapland langley millmen shun fireworksadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedassured stairliftsjacksons recovery birminghammkm hartlepoolchurch elm lane medical practicemodus utilitiescollingwood insurance north shieldsweston security solutionsascotts cab cohydrographics supplies ukcitrus pension planinnox trading ltdbeaumont legal reviewslisa shepherd wombourneaj harrison accountants barnsleybio sculpture fleetparkway cars edwinstowexervon palmerspennyfields long eatonnorrie carr model agencymotts coachesattington classicsphysiofit leedsparcel motel 1a mckinney road newtownabbey