Abbott (Uk) Finance Limited

Company Info

Abbott (Uk) Finance Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-03-17, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Abbott (Uk) Finance Limited registered office address is Abbott House Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead. The postal code for this address is SL6 4XE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Abbott (Uk) Finance Limited principal business activity number is 64205 which means Activities of financial services holding companies . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Gac No.226 Limited,

Abbott (Uk) Finance Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAbbott (Uk) Finance Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03949843
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-17-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64205

Previous Names

  • 2000-04-13

    Abbott (Uk) Finance Limited

  • 2000-03-17

    Gac No.226 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ABBOTT CAPITAL INDIA LIMITED
    Abbott House, Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, West Berkshire SL6, UK
    64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  • ABBOTT ASIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    Abbott House, Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, West Berkshire SL6, UK
    64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  • ABBOTT LABORATORIES LIMITED
    Abbott House, Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, West Berkshire SL6, UK
    46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
  • ABBOTT HEALTHCARE PRODUCTS LTD
    Abbott House, Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, West Berkshire SL6, UK
    46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
  • ABBOTT EQUITY HOLDINGS UNLIMITED
    Abbott House, Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, West Berkshire SL6, UK
    64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  • ABBOTT IBERIAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    Maidenhead, Maidenhead, Windsor and Maidenhead SL6 4XE, UK
    21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
  • ABBOTT (UK) FINANCE LIMITED
    Abbott House, Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, West Berkshire SL6, UK
    64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
  • ABBOTT IBERIAN INVESTMENTS (2) LIMITED
    Abbott House, Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, West Berkshire SL6, UK
    21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
  • ABBOTT (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Abbott House, Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, West Berkshire SL6, UK
    64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  • ABBOTT ASIA HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Abbott House, Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, West Berkshire SL6, UK
    64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


abbey cars plaistowpacitti jones glasgowblount shuttersgugustartandoori nights shardlowmdm motors leedsrewaco trikes for sale uksealite ukmuztranst&e electrical servicesblack and veatch redhillkashmir halal meatarona properties glasgowpremier menswear hulltoni and guy bexleyheathcintra estatesacacia taxisdanico swiss cottagest neots cleaning companywhitehouse bureau de changehouses for sale in bournheath bromsgroveexpress european couriers ltdtop marques stokeharting ukbootbuddymy1stwish limitednutrend edinburghorchid thai spa leedsnutrend edinburghsalop caravans cosfordmarden homescanadian charcoal pit stockportgoofbay ukal murad granitethe beauty lounge newton hallscci alphatrack ltdgawa cheltenhamlm motors liverpoolht maddocksquaff hoveandros stakispowis castle shootwilbys builders merchants heckmondwikeautec carsoliver corey garageschickanos dewsburycostume corner newryrehene securityhumberside batteriesbedrock asset managementandros stakisvalley wholesale carpetsthorcraft hastingsjankel armouring ltdwilliam stobart transportroyston blythe shrewsburysaffron scissettsofaland birminghampetwise treforestemf trade signsanderton bosonnetb and m pudseypurelake new homesladders999hutton car salesweston on trent lodgesnimble securityjohn watson joineryr&m car sales elginrajas bradford great horton roadpeppinos charminsterhomestyle cymru