Tamdown Plant Hire Limited

Company Info

Tamdown Plant Hire Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-04-05, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Tamdown Plant Hire Limited registered office address is 1 Tamdown Way,, Braintree. The postal code for this address is CM7 2QL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Tamdown Plant Hire Limited principal business activity number is 77320 which means Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment . This type of business is belongs to Rental and leasing activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Belor Limited,

Tamdown Plant Hire Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTamdown Plant Hire Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03965045
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-05-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 77320

Previous Names

  • 2000-05-23

    Tamdown Plant Hire Limited

  • 2000-04-05

    Belor Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • POUNDBOURNE EQUIPMENT LIMITED
    Manor Place, Albert Road, Braintree, Essex CM7 3JE, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • TAMDOWN PLANT HIRE LIMITED
    1 Tamdown Way, Braintree, Essex CM7 2QL, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Reviews


Related pages


wcm europeaxminster machine toolsliverpool motor auctionspitch diner bridgendmeic house kensington high streetmotorcycle mart ltd kidderminsterbanson tool hire keighleymichael findlay peterheadkh cars uk ltdalligator self storage wednesburyal murad tiles morleyholgates silverdale reviewsjm car breakers ltdncs office systemsmedivet sidcupdry cleaners mkmorgan hall solicitors ilfordcartridge world rawtenstalltariq halal meat ilfordgordon john textilesgranite systems kirkcaldypizza hotline herne hillmetro reprogoldline taxis leicestersweet peas nursery garfortha&g skip hirewainhomes moulden viewphoenix nursery cliffe woodsventureclassicscharcoal grill margateicon live burgess hillphysioedeconofreight heavy haulagekaties playpen sidcupromazzino nantwichbibby factors manchesteramway milton keynesurethane industrial productslaptop fixers poolemoncaster wirebespoke hotels warringtonadams estates dewsburydolphin fitness reviewsicon live burgess hillranchers walton valecanadian charcoal pit stockportkath wells estate agents leedslaburnum dental practicepicktree motorslynwood road thames dittonfrontline recruitment derbyelemis avonmouth bristolpremex boltonbeck row car sparesdiscount pram centre nelsonrake and pikeltooting sajnajt hughes used carsicam solutionstoni and guy stratford upon avonkeenans accringtoncala homes stainesebm office centresabai sheffieldshareshill motor companycsm autosphp lettings elginkidzworld alloarendezvous mansfieldmad cow swanseadudley plant hire