British Aluminium Limited

Company Info

British Aluminium Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-04-27, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, British Aluminium Limited registered office address is Alcoa House, 26A Atlas Way, Sheffield. The postal code for this address is S4 7QQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

British Aluminium Limited principal business activity number is 24420 which means Aluminium production . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of basic metals division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: DMWSL 305 Limited,

British Aluminium Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBritish Aluminium Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03981390
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-27-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 24420

Previous Names

  • 2000-07-06

    British Aluminium Limited

  • 2000-04-27

    DMWSL 305 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


intelliflo kingstonshardeloes farm equestrian centreams tyres brierley hillchickanos huddersfieldon yer bike burnleytamworth accident centremcqueens dairies glasgowpark row dental practice leedsheightec kendalthe woodman fernhamcardrome learner centreroman originals birminghamholgates silverdale reviewsquality cars today sheffielddomestic and general insurance plcclaireabella designsolympic warrantieshairology hendonparcel motel 1a mckinney road newtownabbeycrown inn barnburghsouthern fried chicken irlamgreenjackets wokingsimonstone bristol used carsrevive cosmeticsfrangos birminghamgroundhog uk ltddeepdale tandoori prestonr&m car sales elginperimeter properties horleycaddon hivesbywell carsgrupo antolin leamington ltdwelding supplies doncasterherts constructionbroadway grill leigh on seamillenium crane hireclaire de lune floristesg security ltdweston on trent lodgesspices catshillsw vauxhall sparescleckheaton motor salesse28 8lnicandy aberdeenhomestyle cymrueasy buy cars middlesbroughoak student lets nottinghammillbrook furnishing industries ltdchasemore lettings ealinghomeaid west lothianmercury motors twickenhamshomit mitterlite spot barnsleyfloors direct midlands ltdboot buddy reviewthe old rectory wenvoepure indulgence ainsdalefenny barberscobra navtrakmerlin archery reviewindus catering reviewsrigby linhamharlech frozen foodsandicars portsmouthtribeca giffnocktay associates ltdst quintin and mcconnelldenner cashmere salefurlong carpets prestonwestbrook constructionrawley plant hiremeller braggins estates plusbuxton building contractorstoni and guy doncasterhampshire house hyde park placelydd kartingtravel mart leicestercommercial marquee hire