Rosti McKechnie Ltd

Company Info

Rosti McKechnie Ltd was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-05-03, so it has been on the market for eighteen years.

According to Companies House register, Rosti McKechnie Ltd registered office address is Bridge Works, Stamford Bridge, Stamford Bridge. The postal code for this address is YO41 1AL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Rosti McKechnie Ltd principal business activity number is 22290 which means Manufacture of other plastic products . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of rubber and plastic products division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Nextweb Limited, Mozart Ep1 Limited, Mckechnie Engineered Plastics Limited,

Rosti McKechnie Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameRosti McKechnie Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03984537
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-03-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 22290

Previous Names

  • 2012-07-25

    Rosti McKechnie Ltd

  • 2000-10-31

    Mckechnie Engineered Plastics Limited

  • 2000-08-14

    Mozart Ep1 Limited

  • 2000-05-03

    Nextweb Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ROSTI MCKECHNIE LTD
    Bridge Works, Stamford Bridge, York, East Riding of Yorkshire YO41 1AL, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • LOTHIAN SHELF (722) LIMITED
    Bridge Works, Stamford Bridge, York, East Riding of Yorkshire YO41 1AL, UK
    None Supplied
  • LOTHIAN SHELF (721) LIMITED
    Bridge Works, Stamford Bridge, York, East Riding of Yorkshire YO41 1AL, UK
    None Supplied
  • ROSTI UK LTD
    Bridge Works, Stamford Bridge, York, East Riding of Yorkshire YO41 1AL, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • LOTHIAN SHELF (723) LIMITED
    Bridge Works, Stamford Bridge, York, East Riding of Yorkshire YO41 1AL, UK
    None Supplied

Business

  • LITTERBUGGY LIMITED
    1 Westfield Cottages, York, East Riding of Yorkshire YO41 4DG, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • R L T (DESIGN) LIMITED
    Ringshall, Stowmarket, Suffolk IP14, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • ROSTI MCKECHNIE LTD
    Bridge Works, Stamford Bridge, York, East Riding of Yorkshire YO41 1AL, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • ROSTI UK LTD
    Bridge Works, Stamford Bridge, York, East Riding of Yorkshire YO41 1AL, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • WETCOVER LIMITED
    The Old Rectory, Bugthorpe, York, East Riding of Yorkshire YO41 1QG, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Reviews


Related pages


jj mullinsspecsavers middlesbroughworldwide foods rusholmesic code 82990autofit bridgwaterplumbtrade canvey islandlmc audio usedchana cars coventrydesi lounge failsworthscholastic southamnorton finance group limitedguntrader co ukswiss cottage unisex saunamerlin diesels walton summitvale sewing machinesfleetway travel plcpizza express goswell roadpendragon framesepuffer ukpavillion ivestonbespoke plaster mouldingshenry krank & company limitedml white solicitorssurfanic rochfordanne roberts oxtonpozzani pure water plcmoses gate car saleswhitleybay motorsmidgard ltdfords spekechristmas stockholdershenfield hiredavid dickinson net worthfbsm reviewsdalmatian windowswarner brothers theobalds roadmotorite northwichwvc chertseyapl parking liverpoolthurlestone shippingseh windows & doors ltdgoldstar cabs peterboroughamanda smith recruitmentpizza hot 4 u southampton st marysmere green dental practicefootworks prestonstebbings car centre ltdthistle reprographics aberdeenfamous brands furniture congletongolden horse northwichsignmakingandsuppliesair serv ukfairdeal tyres crossgatesgardner aerospace broughton limitedwaterside care home dinningtontrent valley equestrianparkway cars edwinstowelawtons car sales fleetwoodroamer ardsquaff hovedarlaston builders merchants wednesburysteak houses stoke on trenthaahoos twyfordtoolstream yeovilmcnairs builders merchants kirkintillochk&n logisticsstately albion abercarnreddish vale nurserycinnamon tree ellistownfitness factor kirkcaldyteesside lgvskip hire newtownabbeyagema engineering ltdduttons glassdrusillas park postcodecharcoal pit stockport