Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited

Company Info

Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-05-11, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited registered office address is Units 2 & 3, The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, London. The postal code for this address is GL19 3NY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited principal business activity number is 85310 which means General secondary education . This type of business is belongs to Education division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Marlowe Residential Services Limited,

Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited net worth increased by 59,63%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £277886 in year 2013 to £443590 in 2014.

Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMarlowe Child & Family Services Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03990621
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-11-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 85310

Previous Names

  • 2005-09-09

    Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited

  • 2000-05-11

    Marlowe Residential Services Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • EASY-FILL LIMITED
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • HAWTHORN TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    85590 - Other education n.e.c.
  • COMMUNITY FOSTER CARE
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.
  • COMMUNITY FAMILY CARE
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • CLIMB CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED
    Gloucester GL19 3NY, UK
    86210 - General medical practice activities
  • MARLOWE C&FS LIMITED
    Gloucester GL19 3NY, UK
    85310 - General secondary education
  • FENSON & CO. LTD.
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • MY DIRECTORY SERVICES LIMITED
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    None Supplied
  • PERMACOAT LIMITED
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • MARLOWE CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES LIMITED
    Gloucester GL19 3NY, UK
    85310 - General secondary education

Business

Reviews


Related pages


hanolexrobertson construction elginprogress dmsnewbury crash repairscci alphatrack ltdcasamia westbury on trymvivienne clifford educational psychologistlandmark cash and carrybrize self drivetraynors cars armaghgrab a doc shooters hillrobert davies motors llechrydbl refrigerationbarberry developmentspickles and potter leedsharwoods estate agents wellingboroughamerican candy glasgoworchid plasticsstaffa lodge dental surgery ipswichgo convey solicitors great barrnagook limitedsema leaserajas keighleyceltic mowersportrack lane bed centrewight island escapesfrontline recruitment leicestermotorcycle mart ltd kidderminstersidney road sw9two tiny feet gillinghamgb solicitorssoup dragon ulverstoneddystone broadcastshaun doyle barnsleydawnus swanseasanrizz knightsbridgefayers new barnetpaisley estate agents denby daledevenish bar enniskillenwallace estates limiteddresser rand peterboroughflightline support ltdwidex chestercrowland craneslanmere cars colchesterpierrepont goringvalue vets great barrrattan direct reviewsavagiobrand vaughan estate agentsremus management limitedplumbworld storesmotorite northwichroe timber framerajas bradford great horton roadlituanica barkingandrews estate agents keynsham bristolsamuel stevenson tractorsbest kebab weymouthwombwell homesspecsavers coulby newhamlambhill court care homefaunatechmaximillion eventsandrew walker solicitors portadownhairlines bletchleyhti multi academy trusttranters solicitors northendenmeridian corporate financeideal boilers national avenue hullsalon iris ukmen shun fireworks ukalison cronin agewoodstock joinery archwayjz machtechconnexions stocktonrothley hall