Aldwark Bridge Limited

Company Info

Aldwark Bridge Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-06-26, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Aldwark Bridge Limited registered office address is Tennyson House, Cambridge Business Park, Cambridge. The postal code for this address is CB4 0WZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Aldwark Bridge Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Sharpglass Limited,

Aldwark Bridge Limited net worth increased by 11,00%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £628798 in year 2013 to £697940 in 2014.

Aldwark Bridge Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAldwark Bridge Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04021548
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-26-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2000-07-18

    Aldwark Bridge Limited

  • 2000-06-26

    Sharpglass Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • 3NET LIMITED
    Autonomy House, Cambridge Business Park, Cambridge Business Park, Cowley Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0WZ, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • 740 (AP) LIMITED
    Cambridge, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0WZ, UK
    86230 - Dental practice activities
  • 1SPATIAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
    Cowley Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • ACJ CAPITAL LIMITED
    Cowley Road, Milton, Cambridge CB4, UK
    None Supplied
  • 740 (JC) LIMITED
    Cambridge, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0WZ, UK
    86230 - Dental practice activities
  • 1SPATIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Cowley Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • A.T.H. CAMBRIDGE LIMITED
    Cambridge, Cambridge, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • 740 (RH) LIMITED
    Cambridge, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0WZ, UK
    86230 - Dental practice activities
  • 00090051 LIMITED
    Cambridge, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0WZ, UK
    9999 - Dormant company
  • 1SPATIAL GROUP LIMITED
    Cowley Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Business

  • ADVANCED TELECOM & VIDEO (UK) LIMITED
    12 Clarendon Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS2 9PJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ADVANCED TELECOM & VIDEO GROUP PLC
    12 Clarendon Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS2 9PJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ALDWARK BRIDGE LIMITED
    Cambridge, Cambridge, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ASTCOR LTD
    Row H Kirkgate Market, Leeds Kirkgate Market, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS2 7JE, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ATV MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
    12 Clarendon Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS2 9PJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AUTISM RESEARCH TRUST
    19 Cookridge Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS2 3AG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BIG IDEAS CORPORATION LTD
    118 North Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS2 7PQ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BIGCHANGE LIMITED
    Bullerthorpe Ln, Leeds, West Yorkshire, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BLUE HARVEST LIMITED
    Hanover House, 22 Clarendon Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS2 9NZ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BRIGHT BLUE ROBOT LTD
    Leeds Beckett University, 15 Queen Square, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS2 8AJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


northern etchells homes wythenshaweecs recruitment groupsid owen net worthpacitti jones glasgowbedzrusnorthern power tools sheffieldglobalhopperssarti wellington streettyneside standardstg holdcroft motorsvanco uk ltdbudmaster led reviewnaylors financepraetura capitalkingsway cars ltdgoldline taxis leicesterstoneyford concreteall nations church bedfordrajas great hortonevolution power tools sheffieldautofit bridgwaternirala sweets lutonsogefi filtration tredegartait architectsali dadressanredline racing knaresboroughsabai rooms sheffieldnationwide chimney components ltdcotswold collectors carsequiform nutritionchester tyres bumpers laneshaad burton latimertyne tees packaging ltdabbey life managed fundgells raundsstoneleigh servicesgalldris constructionmark bailey trade centre walesheightec kendalgudrun sjoden reviewsaz vehicle dismantlerslouth volksworldk10 apprenticeshipsoak furniture pontyclunlee cabs wellingboroughpall mall dental clinic83 ducie street manchestersjk taxi leedsascotts cab comotorbitzhalal chinese bradfordgym 4 all basildonshorrocks motorcycles prestoneskbridge medical practicesouthern motor contractshobson and latham solicitors eastbournedrusillas park postcodeavagiopatterson bowenational resource centre for supplementary educationwoodall brothers shrewsburykudu productskash kwik bromsgrovewhitehouse bureau de changeprime pizza sheffieldpatons taxis glasgowdwell estate agentssharps bedrooms reviewsorchid pubs and diningsunflowers nursery radstockcurrie motors kingstonnorth east cubicles