Langard Lifford Hall Recoveries Limited

Company Info

Langard Lifford Hall Recoveries Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-07-07, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Langard Lifford Hall Recoveries Limited registered office address is Lifford Hall, Tunnel Lane, Kings Norton, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is B30 3JN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Langard Lifford Hall Recoveries Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Novelstar Limited, Langard Lifford Hall Limited, Langard Hayes Limited,

Langard Lifford Hall Recoveries Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLangard Lifford Hall Recoveries Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04028951
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 2000-07-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2008-12-19

    Langard Lifford Hall Recoveries Limited

  • 2001-01-03

    Langard Hayes Limited

  • 2000-07-17

    Langard Lifford Hall Limited

  • 2000-07-07

    Novelstar Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • 1ST AXIS LIMITED
    2 Lifford Cottages, Lifford Lane, Birmingham, West Midlands B30 3JH, UK
    46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
  • 5YV PROPERTIES LIMITED
    2 Lifford Cottages, Lifford Lane, Birmingham, West Midlands B30 3JH, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • A & J WELDING SUPPLIES LIMITED

    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • A & T LETTINGS LIMITED
    Tunnel Lane, Birmingham, West Midlands, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 2NDHND LIMITED
    2 Lifford Cottages, Lifford Lane, Birmingham, West Midlands B30 3JH, UK
    None Supplied
  • A J PNEUMATICS LIMITED
    Tunnel Lane, Birmingham, West Midlands, UK
    28132 - Manufacture of compressors
  • 4 SIGHT LIGHTING LIMITED
    2 Lifford Cottages, Lifford Lane, Birmingham, West Midlands B30 3JH, UK
    27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
  • 11TH ART LIMITED
    2 Lifford Cottages, Lifford Lane, Birmingham, West Midlands B30 3JH, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 4 LUX LTD
    2 Lifford Cottages, Lifford Lane, Birmingham, West Midlands B30 3JH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • 1ST AXIS (NATIONWIDE) LIMITED

    None Supplied

Business

Reviews


Related pages


agnew trade centrefernwood boatshpb traveltredown landroversbusby equitation centrecalifoodshpb travelsafestore basildonz plus driving school longsightjintana bownesschillies wootton bassettmakerfield property managementbody blitz gymvtech smtharrison estate agents new miltonauction 4 cars derbyhotcha south liberty lanehong pumpherstonalcontrol hawardenclocktower pizzawhitehouse bureau de changesearle audiohawes skip hire high wycombetait architectswaller pollinshighfield.co.uk limitedfairdeal tyres crossgatescroydon judo clubgreen pastures bournemouthbuttercups training ltdbilton ward developmentsmasala jacks coventrycoldene castorsdeans taxi northwichwight island escapescls financemkm hartlepooltioxide europe ltdhenleys estate agentsims pride parkhowkel carpets huddersfielddonatellos south shieldselliots estate agentsglenhead engineeringprocare wiganax paris reviewsfish brothers faringdonsouthbourne surgerytoy factory surfboardswagstaff upminstervauxhall repair centre ilkestonloorolls.comspecsavers middlesbrough numberreg vardy glasgowredline racing knaresboroughdirect car sales thornabynorthampton motor centretq solicitors leighbeautyworks crouch endfairwater garage tauntonhydrocarbon resources ltdmidland vendingharpenden interiorskrav maga poolehavwoods accessoriespdq homes south shieldsgordon bennett clothingwesterby trusteesgo convey solicitors great barrmaster cars hitchinsaracen exportsglenisla kiltswilliams homes bala