Quotient Bioresearch (Rushden) Limited

Company Info

Quotient Bioresearch (Rushden) Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-08-07, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Quotient Bioresearch (Rushden) Limited registered office address is Pegasus Way, Crown Business Park, Rushden. The postal code for this address is NN10 6ER. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Quotient Bioresearch (Rushden) Limited principal business activity number is 72110 which means Research and experimental development on biotechnology . This type of business is belongs to Scientific research and development division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Oceanforce Limited, GRM Holdings Limited,

Quotient Bioresearch (Rushden) Limited net worth increased by 16,43%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4486000 in year 2014 to £5223000 in 2015.

Quotient Bioresearch (Rushden) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameQuotient Bioresearch (Rushden) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04048362
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-07-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 72110

Previous Names

  • 2013-01-03

    Quotient Bioresearch (Rushden) Limited

  • 2000-09-08

    GRM Holdings Limited

  • 2000-08-07

    Oceanforce Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AK MATHIE LTD
    41 The Pyghtles, Wollaston, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN29 7QD, UK
    72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
  • QUOTIENT BIORESEARCH (RUSHDEN) LIMITED
    Rushden, Rushden, Northamptonshire NN10 6ER, UK
    72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Reviews


Related pages


scuf gaming europe ltdaditus audience acquisitionshajan indian blackburncoordination group publications ltdleach consultancyjanan bradford onlinefords spekechiswick expressbestseller wholesale uk ltdandreas florist north shieldsaba taxis borehamwoodhobson and latham solicitors eastbournenoble vintnersjohn campbell sheriff officersthorins tunbridge wellspragma wealth management7th heaven kings lynnmallard court bridgwaterdts haulageplastic omnium meashamz plus driving school longsightshajan restaurant blackburncrossfit warringtonvirtus data centre enfield addressflowervision bristoliberico foodsf1 tyres romfordbudget tyres dormanstownseedy mill golf clubhenry krank pudseymgs distributiondelyn packagingstandbridge hotel sutton coldfieldhti multi academy trustrocket estate agentshilsea motebm office centrewedding sundriesjag sign suppliesbutterfly salon congletonhuntsman hotel shirenewtonbritannia law practiceredstone tyresdorking autosbig wok birminghambrownhill motorhomes for salealtyre sawmillmanheim remarketing leedsukcamerastoresjk leeds taxifurlong carpets prestonoak furniture factory pontyclunjohnsons motorcycles harrogaterevo daventrybeeston animal health limitedwebasto minworthws insulations ltdk1 tyres ilfordparagon construction group ltdkaren forte bassingbourncarter cabin hirepunjab textiles leicesterbeauty rooms wombournekrav maga global uknorth lincs tyres grimsbywheale thomas hodginssnowys taxi leicesterkream carsmdpsuppliescake box barkingsidewebuyanyhouse reviewsseaforth house seaforth road north hillington park glasgow g52 4jqdividers folding partitionsparcel2go com the cube coe street bolton bl3 6buriverside medical practice musselburgh