Specialist Crafts Limited

Company Info

Specialist Crafts Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-10-23, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Specialist Crafts Limited registered office address is 21 Mountain Road,, Leicester. The postal code for this address is LE4 9HQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Specialist Crafts Limited principal business activity number is 47910 which means Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: No. 431 Leicester Limited, Specialist Crafts Holdings Limited,

Specialist Crafts Limited net worth increased by 27,60%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1213518 in year 2013 to £1548414 in 2014.

Specialist Crafts Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSpecialist Crafts Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04094887
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-23-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47910

Previous Names

  • 2001-04-11

    Specialist Crafts Limited

  • 2001-03-22

    Specialist Crafts Holdings Limited

  • 2000-10-23

    No. 431 Leicester Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • SPECIALIST CRAFTS LIMITED
    Hamilton House, 21 Mountain Road, Leicester, Leicester LE4 9HQ, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • DRYAD HOLDINGS LTD
    Hamilton House, 21 Mountain Road, Leicester, Leicester LE4 9HQ, UK
    None Supplied
  • CRAFTY COMPUTER PAPER LIMITED
    Hamilton House, 21 Mountain Road, Leicester, Leicester LE4 9HQ, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • SPECIALIST CRAFTS LEICESTER LIMITED
    Hamilton House, 21 Mountain Road, Leicester, Leicester LE4 9HQ, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Business

  • A-SERIES SPARES LTD
    31 High View Close, Leicester, Leicester LE4 9LJ, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • AARA LIMITED
    11 Belgrave Avenue, Leicester, Leicester LE4, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • ADAPTORSHOP LIMITED
    12 Russett Way, Birstall, Leicester, Leicestershire LE4 4GX, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • ARYA & CO LTD
    123 Colby Drive, Thurmaston, Leicester, Leicestershire LE4 8LD, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • AT TEXTILE LTD
    67 Surrey Street, Leicester, Leicester LE4 6FL, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • BRITWEAR ENTERPRISE LIMITED
    21 High View Close, Leicester, Leicester LE4 9LJ, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • C & C IMPORTS LIMITED
    1, 5 Unit 2 Knights Close, Thurmaston, Leicester, Leicestershire LE4 8EW, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • CALL TO RESOLVE LIMITED
    29 Moorgate Street, Leicester, Leicester LE4 5GU, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • COMFICASECO LTD.
    15 Hoppner Close, Leicester, Leicester LE4 2SD, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • COUTURE HANDBAGS LTD
    16 Beaumont Leys Lane, Leicester, Leicester LE4 2BA, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Reviews


Related pages


tasties middlesbroughfloors direct birminghamsomerset road ealingbradford massage parlourcity garage carlislewebasto minworthorchid plasticsodd firm of sinhaka easthampsteadbicycle repair man prudhoedhh literary agencyalams beautiful blindssteed and steed sudburyavant homes dunfermlinecarr sheppards crosthwaitesynstar petersfieldcavendish jewellers yorkpremex services addresshotel connexions scotlandmillenium car sales chesterfieldgeoff hobbs haulagegillman motorscamrider harlowdanscentre aberdeendavid hammond estate agentswaterbridge estatesmarthill reviewpowerlease car sales ampthilleastside cabs swanseamildenhall auto salesbapchild motoring worldharvey fuelssearles hunstanton reviewsplm bromboroughoilfast ltd motherwellthe gym group guildfordoverboard soft play west calderredline racing knaresboroughfsg property serviceshrs hevac ltdlakha scaffoldingagnew tradenewlay lane horsfortharkesden real estatetracoin services ltdwilbys builders merchants heckmondwikewessex computersgll partnersraphaels hatton gardenpure washroomspizza pan grimsbyangard agencypvs holdingssteptronic footwearjumbo car boot saleayton global researchlisters timber lincolnboparan ventureslitographs ukusmania banqueting hall manchestersportsafe uk ltdkirkdale industrial training serviceskent auto panels folkestoneglenhead engineeringpizza pan grimsbykilnbridgepowell craft wholesaleforklift training redditchparty buzthe albert mews esheralams beautiful blinds ltdshildon engineeringpetrofac woking address