Newall Civil Engineering Limited

Company Info

Newall Civil Engineering Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-12-20, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Newall Civil Engineering Limited registered office address is The Barn Heron Farm, Besthorpe, Besthorpe. The postal code for this address is NR17 2LN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Newall Civil Engineering Limited principal business activity number is 42990 which means Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Civil engineering division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Byrex Consultants Limited, Newall Plant Limited,

Newall Civil Engineering Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNewall Civil Engineering Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04128259
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-20-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 42990

Previous Names

  • 2004-04-28

    Newall Civil Engineering Limited

  • 2001-01-16

    Newall Plant Limited

  • 2000-12-20

    Byrex Consultants Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • NEWALL PLANT LTD
    The Barn, Heron Farm, Bunwell Road, Besthorpe, Attleborough, Norfolk NR17 2LN, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • NEWALL CONSTRUCTION LTD
    The Barn, Heron Farm, Bunwell Road, Besthorpe, Attleborough, Norfolk NR17 2LN, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • RHINO BUILDING AND DIY SUPPLIES LTD
    The Barn, Heron Farm, Bunwell Road, Besthorpe, Attleborough, Norfolk NR17 2LN, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • NEWALL CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
    The Barn, Heron Farm, Bunwell Road, Besthorpe, Attleborough, Norfolk NR17 2LN, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • NEWALL PROPERTY LTD
    The Barn, Heron Farm, Bunwell Road, Besthorpe, Attleborough, Norfolk NR17 2LN, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • HOPE COMMUNITY CIC

    None Supplied

Business

  • FOUNDRY GROUNDWORKS LTD
    Buckenham Road, Attleborough, Norfolk NR17, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • NEWALL CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
    The Barn, Heron Farm, Bunwell Road, Besthorpe, Attleborough, Norfolk NR17 2LN, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • NORFOLK BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION LTD
    Station Road, Attleborough, Attleborough, Norfolk NR17, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • O. NEAVE LTD
    54 Arlington Gardens, Attleborough, Norfolk NR17 2NH, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • S P BLADES CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD
    Station Road, Attleborough, Attleborough, Norfolk NR17, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


doctor now beaconsfieldbarbers llpashbury satcomanderton bosonnethenry adams storrington lettingsbutterfly salon congletonshorade cannockmerlin archery reviewjames blake associatesbriar cottage caravan parkkidsgrove carpetsbattlefield live neathmangal traveltreetops alfretonlittle knocks wokinghamcrayfern homesholmatro ukrefurb fleetwoodthai massage huddersfieldepuffer uklister drive fisherieslatham skips kangley bridge roadblaby mill stablesbarker shoes northamptonremus management limited142 148 goswell road london ec1v 7duandrew marr internationalsupelco ukvw sealand road chestercj autos heywoodvanity orpingtonjcb landpower ltdharcourt capitalwagstaff upminstermercer agenciessmith anderson kirkcaldysogefi filtration tredegarrobertsons of elginde putron fund managementw1w 7saorthocare shipleyvow europe ltdcala homes stainesteesside lgv trainingdruck ltd leicestershadow scaffoldingbest kebab weymouthglp storage solutions limitedkrazy girl cosmeticsjeremy hoyefrancois pandolfolambert pugh reviewsparagon building consultancyslinfold intelligentswallow aquatics colchesterauction 4 cars derbypoint blank paintball darlingtonlanes property enfieldfitness4less cheltenhamcitizens advice bureau graysgibbs timber frameturntoussk haulagexbmcwizardmickey oates glasgowethigen east kilbridesouthwick car centrecity garage carlisleladybird lettings ellesmere portfairview autosriverrock european capital partnersbay horse roughleeswingers lichfieldtensor plctorpark londonesk hygiene supplies ltdwokstar blackburnravat and ray chorleyjack spratt devizesphoenix contact telfordtyres in redhillharlands finance ltd