Chepstow Contract Rentals Limited

Company Info

Chepstow Contract Rentals Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-02-08, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Chepstow Contract Rentals Limited registered office address is Unit 12 The Nedern, Beacon Business Park, Lodge Way, Portskewett. The postal code for this address is NP26 5PX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Chepstow Contract Rentals Limited principal business activity number is 77320 which means Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment . This type of business is belongs to Rental and leasing activities division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Jesco P&S Limited, J&S Fluid Control Limited, JS Fluid Control Limited, Js Fluid Control Limited,

Chepstow Contract Rentals Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameChepstow Contract Rentals Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04156882
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-08-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 77320

Previous Names

  • 2008-05-22

    Chepstow Contract Rentals Limited

  • 2008-05-21

    Js Fluid Control Limited

  • 2006-05-12

    JS Fluid Control Limited

  • 2006-04-06

    J&S Fluid Control Limited

  • 2001-02-08

    Jesco P&S Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • SIMPSONS (UK) LIMITED
    Portskewett, Caldicot, Monmouthshire NP26 5PX, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ROHA UK LIMITED
    Portskewett, Caldicot, Monmouthshire NP26 5PX, UK
    46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
  • CHEPSTOW CONTRACT RENTALS LIMITED
    Lodge Way, Portskewett, Caldicot, Monmouthshire NP26 5PS, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Business

  • CHEPSTOW CONTRACT RENTALS LIMITED
    Lodge Way, Portskewett, Caldicot, Monmouthshire NP26 5PS, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • TURNER ASSET RENTAL LIMITED
    Station Road, Rogiet, Caldicot, Monmouthshire NP26, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Reviews


Related pages


shorade cannockhenleys estate agentselectric beach claphamberriman eaton estate agentsnirala sweets ilfordcannock road garagesunflowers nursery radstockimperial cash and carryems internet warringtonmoy park portadownnewbury productionswestbrook cycles stokesleygales estate agents crown pointjohn campbell sheriff officerskeelham hall farm shoplm motors liverpoolblueseventy ukcristianos laser clinicwarwick ic systemshair by nia rossettnorthumbria travelconnectix braintreehumberside batteriesfrodsham wind farmolivia pizza fulhamray grahams ardsolympic shavernelson discount pram centreggi office furniture darwenhotline wheelslaird estatesrizzo shrewsburyjpb facilities managementaffiniti integrated solutions ltdsolent mould toolsleaderflush shapland langley millaardvark em ltdorthocare shipleyworldwide foods rusholmemark wakefield demolitionolympic warrantiesanglia heating componentsamerican marquee hirewilliam ball kitchensmetalcraft tottenhamdecca plasticsfood service centre cheddarchelmsford taxi busmilans leicesterchocolart reigatenightingales nursery penarthrowston holiday parkstrabane mortgage centreoxley park community centresamuel stevenson tractorsjohn dodd glenogil estatethompsons macclesfieldj van vliet birminghamcmw car salessaracens solicitorsdelmore asset managementthe haywoods groupbeacons business interiorssouthern land securitieslanes property enfieldwaltham cross motorcyclesvauxhall repair centre ilkestoncalzone saffron waldenqs supplies leicesteressex stamp auctionstdw transportgascoines southwell