Collingwood Insurance Services (U.K.) Limited

Company Info

Collingwood Insurance Services (U.K.) Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-03-07, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Collingwood Insurance Services (U.K.) Limited registered office address is Collingwood House Redburn Court, Earl Grey Way, North Shields. The postal code for this address is NE29 6AR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Collingwood Insurance Services (U.K.) Limited principal business activity number is 65120 which means Non-life insurance . This type of business is belongs to Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: North East Fleet Insurance Services Limited,

Collingwood Insurance Services (U.K.) Limited net worth increased by 42,25%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1377010 in year 2013 to £1958780 in 2014.

Collingwood Insurance Services (U.K.) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCollingwood Insurance Services (U.K.) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04174235
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-07-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 65120

Previous Names

  • 2007-02-21

    Collingwood Insurance Services (U.K.) Limited

  • 2001-03-07

    North East Fleet Insurance Services Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • COLLINGWOOD INSURANCE SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED
    Earl Grey Way, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    65120 - Non-life insurance
  • ARWINRISE LIMITED
    North Shields, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • LETSAFE ONLINE LIMITED
    Nautilus House, Earl Grey Way, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • ASTARE
    North Shields, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • COLLINGWOOD BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Earl Grey Way, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
  • E-ACHIEVE (LEEDS) LIMITED
    Admiral House, Earl Grey Way, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    85590 - Other education n.e.c.
  • DINEBRIEF LIMITED
    Earl Grey Way, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • ACCIDENT HOTLINE LIMITED
    Earl Grey Way, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
  • E-ACHIEVE LIMITED
    Admiral House, Earl Grey Way, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    85590 - Other education n.e.c.
  • AB EDUCATION CONSULTANTS LIMITED
    Admiral House, Earl Grey Way, North Shields, Tyne and Wear NE29 6AR, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Business

Reviews


Related pages


accessible orthodontics nuneatonelddis caravans consettvalue bike centre wymondhamquba new mediabrewstone swanseaideal boilers limitedbudget tyres hayeswhitechapel net worthyorkshire finest estate agentstoni and guy bexleyheathhaughey haulagemj hillsondeborah evans sticklandho lee chow southportlomax carpark corporation ltdpaddocks hotel symonds yatmarkit group limitedakbar middlesbroughraj mahal erdingtonservest security serviceskebabish green laneflats in budek seal glass wirralpaul greasley carsfire basket bristolsunnyhill motorstoni and guy muswell hillkingswood daycare nurseryglentham capital limiteddudley plant hirethe beauty cabin biggleswadestoneleigh serviceshlt trading ltdeckersley propertybrownhills motorhomes for salelisburn salvageorchid orthopedic solutions sheffieldkirkley run tyres lowestoftcurry station bristolmcclures timber sheffieldlunasol ukroadrunner hullmgs distributionneath coachbuildersworksop galvanisingrajas drake streetunsworth global logisticsbskyb grant waycinnamon tree ellistownmotors 4 u croydonmytholmroyd builders merchantsquindell business process serviceslincs tyresharvey bloom cars hullncs office systemsgillman motorsace taxi berkhamstedhillingdon motorssippdeal trustees limitedstay dench hatmanheim remarketing leedsshadow scaffoldingdon paolo littleboroughfish4jobs londonuk reloading suppliespgi group ltdmotorhouse bridgendcoal house oxwichpowis castle shootralawise deesidemanheim auctions rothwell