Markit Group Limited

Company Info

Markit Group Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-03-22, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Markit Group Limited registered office address is 4Th Floor Ropemaker Place, 25 Ropemaker Street, London. The postal code for this address is EC2Y 9LY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Markit Group Limited principal business activity number is 64999 which means Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hackremco (No.1804) Limited, Mark-It Partners Limited,

Markit Group Limited net worth increased by 18,83%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £532863273 in year 2013 to £633186770 in 2014.

Markit Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMarkit Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04185146
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-22-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64999

Previous Names

  • 2004-12-09

    Markit Group Limited

  • 2001-04-24

    Mark-It Partners Limited

  • 2001-03-22

    Hackremco (No.1804) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


clare james automotivemillenium car sales chesterfieldwheelies direct swansealanix ukbentons haulagechiltern foodsadventureland merthyrpjl allsortsnightingale estate agents weston super marebrighter futures foster carevow europe ltdbasell polyolefins uk ltdmakerfield property managementkidzworld alloaeuropean truck parts oldburysolution marketing bridgendintelliflo kingstonpulse cashflowpewleysmcnair builders merchantssyston taxispremier kitchens gloucesterworldwide foods rusholmeporthaven care homesnightingales nursery penarthfeature fireplaces harrogateroyton carsross consular servicesfeature fireplaces harrogateindian tiffin service londoncountrywide farmers eveshamoutlands drive hinckleyriverrock european capital partnersmiddlewich food traysberkshire motor car companyhomelink motherwelltoni and guy leamingtonlitographs ukhollins hill carspj classic car coversthe gym group guildforda2b radio cars solihulltitan plasticslambhill court care homesilverlink clinic newcastleshonn brothersdelmore asset managementmichelle dewberry net worthhawk express cabs ipswichinterclub lotteriesgalley matrixthurlstone primary schoolbeau belles borrowashthompson auctioneers harrogateramage windowsmillennium cash and carrytoy factory surfboardslily lane crowthornejbs hardwaregells raundstoni guy canary wharfdoreen blythebarnitts hardware yorkcity plumbing hullakbar restaurant bradfordsunflower lettings sevenoaksangard agencycaledonian consumer financeshackletons garden centre clitheroefinest properties corbridgejohnson controls uk head officekingstanding car salesanglia trailerssambucas blyth