Omega Discount Plastics Limited

Company Info

Omega Discount Plastics Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-04-26, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Omega Discount Plastics Limited registered office address is Thomas & Dolan Building 69 Ormskirk Road, Aintree, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is L9 5AX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Omega Discount Plastics Limited principal business activity number is 47520 which means Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Commerceprime Limited,

Omega Discount Plastics Limited net worth increased by 2,14%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £339806 in year 2013 to £347069 in 2014.

Omega Discount Plastics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameOmega Discount Plastics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04206770
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-26-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47520

Previous Names

  • 2001-06-21

    Omega Discount Plastics Limited

  • 2001-04-26

    Commerceprime Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


bakewell and horner wallaseysaffron scissettnorthumbria travelsolent mould toolssyston taxisshedsruspart worn tyres in sheffieldcomputer repairs nuneatonhassocks pet centrekilvey cabsgreenhill eventsmaersk house braham streethampton printing bristolcarlton caravan storageexcalibur fairscocosa reviewsfullers clactonfylde office service bureauquotient clinical ruddingtonbengal brasserie leedsgi ges aylesbury numberb&m parkgatemi swaco westhillmoy park portadownbrick tinting companiesyardley wood motorsgardner aerospace broughton limitedworldstores twickenhamautotech sloughbelgarum property managementnorma products ltdtoni and guy bexleyheathparcel2go com the cube coe street bolton bl3 6bueglinton caravans shewaltonphilip kingsley green streetmoorcroft home collections divisiondealecuber beauty marlowhobsons roofcareterraces menswear hanleynorman clark gunsmithsdurham heat logsmoorcroft home collections divisionmccallum hair designenterprise car hire keighleycls offshore ltdavagiogateway byneahair 2k eastleighmdg retailjjl groundworksmerlin diesels walton summitunique skinz leedscristianos laser clinicslades of devizesesslemont cameron gauldmklc trainingbarr joineryp hickey plant hire ltdaspli leedsleisurewear international ltdbridge insurance wisbechthameside liftingwee chippydouble ducks nursery eastbournerochdale glasscatford timberfalck nutec teesside addressfrazer-nash research ltdmercury motors twickenhamcedar care homes bristoltop marques stokejennor timberposh pads southampton reviews