Dawnus Construction Holdings Limited

Company Info

Dawnus Construction Holdings Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-06-07, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Dawnus Construction Holdings Limited registered office address is Unit 7 Dyffryn Court, Riverside Business Park, Llansamlet. The postal code for this address is SA7 0AP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Dawnus Construction Holdings Limited principal business activity number is 41201 which means Construction of commercial buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Dawnus Construction Limited,

Dawnus Construction Holdings Limited net worth increased by 40,51%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £17560000 in year 2013 to £24674000 in 2014.

Dawnus Construction Holdings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDawnus Construction Holdings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04230579
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-07-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41201

Previous Names

  • 2013-10-22

    Dawnus Construction Holdings Limited

  • 2001-06-07

    Dawnus Construction Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • DAWNUS GROUP LIMITED
    Dyffryn Court Moorhen Close, Riverside Business Park, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • DAWNUS SIERRA LEONE LIMITED
    Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • DAWNUS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
  • DAWNUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • DAWNUS LIMITED
    Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • ASHRIDGE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
    Dyffryn Court Moorhen Close, Riverside Business Park, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • DAWNUS CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • CHURCHFIELD HOMES LIMITED
    Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • CONSTRUCTION RECYCLATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • DAWNUS SOUTHERN LIMITED
    Dyffryn Court Moorhen Close, Riverside Business Park, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AP, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


swale heating reviewsausden clark leicestercarpoint peterboroughjj mullinsharcourt capitalicuk computing services limitedpasha baltimdp suppliessumac precision engineeringaslan books bristolgll partnerschase holmes jarrownewburn power rentaltyreman merthyrfalck nutec haverton hillkee systems ltdub3 4fholympic warrantieswarehouse express norwichrs motors maidenheadsean hanna bristol reviewsblp northern ltdhotline wheels manchesterbirchington bridesbluestar eliquidgreybull capital llpamtech rapid prototypingeastern spices oundlelittle learners corbymitchell estate agents new miltonthe tanning factory biggleswadethe village inn flixtoncoastfields leisure ltdgreen brothers barnsleybespoke hotels warringtonnorth london loftsawefilmssajna tootingfosroc expanditeplantmaster ukgarage doors worcestershirebunton plant hirehazelwells westhoughton officehavwoods accessoriesox29 5utcovanburn contractsexpress instrument hirewizcoreandicars havantposche storecamperlands sharstoninterline torquaygms ilfordnatwest equator investment fundsindigo sun stirlingamelia's clitheroecommercial marquee hirenoble lowndes pensions limitedalpine windows shildonlaird estatesandreas florist north shieldswebuyanyhouse reviewscromwells estate agentsairedale flooringsims metal nottinghamcotswold van centrelee pomerancteejay travelswinton hall nursing homea&g skip hiremellwood constructioncake box high wycombeflightcase warehouse tamworthgo convey solicitors great barrbromley cross opticians