Agria Pet Insurance Limited

Company Info

Agria Pet Insurance Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-07-25, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Agria Pet Insurance Limited registered office address is 2B Alton House Office Park, Gatehouse Way, Gatehouse Industrial Area, Aylesbury. The postal code for this address is HP19 8XU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Agria Pet Insurance Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Quorummerit Public Limited Company, Petpartners Plc,

Agria Pet Insurance Limited net worth increased by 20,59%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £6783417 in year 2013 to £8180293 in 2014.

Agria Pet Insurance Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAgria Pet Insurance Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04258783
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-25-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2009-01-13

    Agria Pet Insurance Limited

  • 2001-08-08

    Petpartners Plc

  • 2001-07-25

    Quorummerit Public Limited Company

Similar Companies

People

location

  • MABUILD LIMITED
    Gatehouse Way, Aylesbury, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP19, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • MAGROUP LIMITED
    Gatehouse Way, Aylesbury, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP19, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • MA PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
    Gatehouse Way, Aylesbury, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP19, UK
    66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
  • RESILUTION LIMITED
    Gatehouse Way, Aylesbury, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP19, UK
    66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
  • MAASSIST LIMITED
    Gatehouse Way, Aylesbury, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP19, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • AGRIA PET INSURANCE LIMITED
    Aylesbury, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP19 8XU, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BMG LABTECH LIMITED
    Gatehouse Way, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP19, UK
    46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Business

  • 1955 CONSULTING LIMITED
    Gatehouse Close, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP19, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 21ST CENTURY COMMUNICATIONS LTD
    6 Wedgewood Street, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP19 7GA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ACTIVE SURFACE TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED
    Almond Tree Hotel, 1 Murdock Road, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX26 4PP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AGRIA PET INSURANCE LIMITED
    Aylesbury, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP19 8XU, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ALCL TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD
    2 Ascough Close, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP19 9RJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ALTER EGO ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Merlin Centre Gatehouse Close, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP19 8DE, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ANDY BANWELL LIMITED
    Verna House, 9 Bicester Road, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP19 9AG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ASMITA & A LIMITED
    Bell Business Park, Smeaton Close, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP19 8JR, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ASTON BUILDING SURVEYORS LTD
    Merlin Centre Gatehouse Close, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP19 8DE, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AURA ONLINE LIMITED
    Bridgegate Business Park, Gatehouse Way, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP19 8XN, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


ray grahams newtownardsthe beauty lounge darlingtonkebabish green lanedove jeffery homesdangleberry musicmumtaz paan housegam investment managers limitedprestige granite liverpoolavago retailbeacons business interiorszamann specialist carsralawise deesidebeetenson and gibbongreengate furnitureswallow hill homesthomas graham plumbersrajas drake street rochdalecomputer repairs nuneatoncre8 potters barst neots cleaning companyhough green garageeezehaulevander glazing reviewsfish4jobs londonjayne elliott lutterworthswiss cottage unisex saunajennor timberchandler guitar experiencewcp parking bristoldornie lodgesalphabet cars maidenheadregal pawn chesterfar east oriental food store prestonsonneti clothing ukunique skinz leedsoilfast ltd motherwellenvirazrothley hallidis pharmagreen pastures bournemouthwindmill extrusionscity gym worcesterstandish sportsvo2 bikesthai taste crewesgs engineering derbyandreas florist north shieldshamilton tarmacnewlec cycles northamptonbcbm boat sharecolin robertson timbernewell stores coalislandsnowys taxispennine food ingredientscarstar leeds reviewsredline knaresborough carsayr holiday park reviewshog roast swanseagowns and garters thrapstonblink driving school reviewsmamma mia restaurant bedfordmoney exchange edgwarealams beautiful blindssandhurst constructionsouthwick car centre reviewhotels near lu7 9btfortune inn worthingwyevale transplantsrhondda tool hiredhh literary agencyexpress european couriers ltdchase autos essexdiy homefitloudwater trade and financeliz earle net worthumbrella paraplusfire basket fishpondssanderson young alnwickhenry whale rybrookcoyles harrowmanor house nursing home mertonrge servicesredline racing knaresborough