Wtj Insurance Brokers Limited

Company Info

Wtj Insurance Brokers Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-08-06, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Wtj Insurance Brokers Limited registered office address is Landmark House, 556 Leeds Road, Wakefield. The postal code for this address is WF1 2DX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Wtj Insurance Brokers Limited principal business activity number is 65120 which means Non-life insurance . This type of business is belongs to Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Silent Stable Limited,

Wtj Insurance Brokers Limited net worth increased by 3,73%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £758536 in year 2013 to £786812 in 2014.

Wtj Insurance Brokers Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameWtj Insurance Brokers Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04265252
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-06-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 65120

Previous Names

  • 2002-02-07

    Wtj Insurance Brokers Limited

  • 2001-08-06

    Silent Stable Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


icandy aberdeenbearmach caerphillywilliam ball kitchensswallow hill homescandlelight rotherhamjohn doe carpets dissmulti car breakersxenuk finchampsteadmodern office supplies boucher roadtobar group trading limitedg4s sutton park housetyre centre cookstowncentury cars sheffieldbaci kinverfynn valley lodgesneedham mortgage centrestoreton hall farmrsj global marketingbad apple hair walsallpjs industrial suppliesright choice insurance brokers reviewspremier house banquetingbelfry taxis redhill numberrs motors maidenheadfcc leedschina health spa canary wharfbrownhills motorhomes ltdtheakston estates ltdclayson propertiespowis castle shootmalthurst petroleumde putron fund managementnewquay plasticsglebelands close n12mpb photographic reviewsbroadway barbers cheshamreddish vale nurseryfinchley and totteridge used carssunflower lettings sevenoakskt2 6bxluton escotcmw car salesnorth lincs tyresjankel armouring ltdsw7 1drpennyfields long eatoncomputer repairs nuneatonglitterati weybridge reviewscleckheaton motorssalop sand and graveljames robinson fibreswagstaff upminsterrapid skip hire bradfordsouthbourne surgerysearle audiomotorhouse bridgendherbies pizza bagshotb and m saltashrathods leicesterultra vapourpremier housewares glasgowuber beauty rooms marlowcharcoal grill lutonthai taste crewevalue bike centre wymondhamtyre centre cookstowngam investment managers limitedgolden kylin margatemcclures timber sheffieldrother valley opticsbarinda wilmslowticker t boowaterline newport pagnellorme retailthe mortgage broker st neotsalford bros