Toolstream Limited

Company Info

Toolstream Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-09-04, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Toolstream Limited registered office address is Boundary Way, Lufton Trading Estate, Yeovil. The postal code for this address is BA22 8HZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Toolstream Limited principal business activity number is 47520 which means Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Firmstake Limited, Silverline Tools Limited,

Toolstream Limited net worth increased by 36,67%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £8082112 in year 2013 to £11046131 in 2014.

Toolstream Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameToolstream Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04281144
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-04-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47520

Previous Names

  • 2009-04-01

    Toolstream Limited

  • 2002-05-08

    Silverline Tools Limited

  • 2001-09-04

    Firmstake Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • COOKSTREAM LIMITED
    Boundary Way, Yeovil, Yeovil, Somerset BA22, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  • TOOL SPARES LIMITED
    Boundary Way, Yeovil, Yeovil, Somerset BA22, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  • TOOLSTREAM LIMITED
    Boundary Way, Yeovil, Yeovil, Somerset BA22, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


pitch diner bridgendsurrey and hants caravans ltdebiquity associates limitedstove yard kiltongawarners of gloucestercolne stovesrdm llechrydpegasi management company limitedbriar cottage caravan parkdon amott parks lakesiderichmond dental practice malvernpeter joy estate agents stroudbisley gun clubkbbc kitchens reviewssussex fireplace galleryeast midlands ceramics hucknall roadlookers trade centre burtonevans fireplacesideal shopping direct peterboroughprovincial plantersnewcourt residentialhoward stott demolitionbar biccari horburyred rob catering supplieslimesquare granthamaxminster machine toolsalm distributionc&c tyres bedworthnewton prep addressrm7 7pjhairmasters stony stratfordinnserve tadcasterlymedale motors ltdwhite lion mossy lea roadnorthern etchells homes wythenshaweflavour vapour gloucester roadetb tyresclayton portable buildingslisa shepherd wombournekrav maga global ukeglinton caravans shewaltonstone clothing mirfieldtn39 3lwfh brundle rainhammoochers stourbridgetops pizza pitseaoak tyres haydocknewbury productionsorbital foodspowerplay ukptv global ukyorkshire accommodation bureauunion of orthodox hebrew congregationskuehne nagel uxbridgemaersk house braham streetkhanjra blackburnanstey dental practiceanderton bosonnet estate agentseaton estate agentsdouble ducks nursery eastbournetrouse lane car sparescake box high wycombetowens weston super marecade cars northwichthe spiritualist association of great britainthai spa leedsnaz promotionsstaffa lodge dental surgery ipswichbhatia best nottinghamtaste of india wrexhamalton cars harrogateb&b borehamwoodbibby factors manchestermichael findlay peterheadmb malik sportsflorida chicken oldhamhydrocarbon resources limitedsteak houses stoke on trent